Kumi University Admission List 2018/2019 Academic Year

Kumi University Graduates

The Academic registrar has released the  Admissions list of successful applications to Kumi University.

You can view the names of students on the admission list of Kumi University for the academic year 2018/2019 by scrolling through the table below:

ADMISSION LIST FOR AUGUST INTAKE 2018/2019

BACHELOR IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
1 APP NO.   Sir Name    Given Name   Other                SEX  Course    Program    District
1 0091 OTAI JAMES PETER M BBA FT AMURIA
2 7975 AWOR JULIET F BBA FT LIRA
3 0503 OKIA SOLOMON M BBA FT KUMI
4 0231 OKELLO ISAAC M BBA FT NGORA
5 0795 OCHEGER JAMES M BBA FT BUKEDEA
6 7420 ONENCAN BOSCO M BBA FT AGAGO
7 6870 PAPA TEDEO M BBA FT TORORO
8 0520 ASENGO SUSAN F BBA FT AMURIA
9 0124 ORIOKOT SIMON M BBA FT AMURIA
10 0247 NAMULMBWA IVAN M BBA FT MANAFWA
11 7606 BUA CHARLES DICKEN M BBA FT ALEBTONG
12 8053 OGWAL MICHEAL M BBA FT DOKOLO
13 9713 AISU TOM M BBA FT KUMI
DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
1 0936 OLUPOT JUVENTINE M DBA FT SERERE
2 0512 OKORIO SAMUEL M DBA FT KATAKWI
3 7588 OKWANGA AMBROSE M DBA FT OYAM
4 8645 CHELANGAT SELESTINE M DBA FT KWEEN
5 0562 ALUPO MARGRET M DBA FT SERERE
BACHELOR OF  SOCIAL WORK AND SOCIAL ADMINISTRATION
1 0944 WANDEKA FEDNANT M BSA FT NAMISDWA
2 0508 CHEMONGES PETER KIPTOO M BSA FT BUKWA
3 0502 OKURUT GABRIEL M BSA FT KUMI
4 7993 OCURA BONNY M BSA FT LIRA
5 0414 OPEDUN NATHAN M BSA FT BUKEDEA
6 0526 ACOM REBECCA M BSA FT KUMI
7 0410 OLUKA EDWARD GEORGE M BSA FT SERERE
8 0374 OMODING MOSES M BSA FT KUMI
DIPLOMA IN  SOCIAL WORK AND SOCIAL ADMINISTRATION
1 0250 IISIAT JOSEPH M DSA FT BUKEDEA
2 7955 ANGOM EVALINE F DSA FT OTUKE
3 0402 ETOJU EMMANUEL M DSA FT KUMI
4 8643 KWEMBOI LEVI M DSA FT KWEEN
5 0943 AKELLO ALBIN DEBORAH F DSA FT AMURIA
6 0319 APOPLOT JANE GORRETTY F DSA FT KATAKWI
7 0533 ALIBU JOHN M DSA FT SERERE
8 0255 CHEPKURUI SUSAN F DSA FT KAPCHORWA
9 0396 APIO LILLIAN F DSA FT SOROTI
10 0395 NEUMBE FEMIAR F DSA FT BULAMBULI
11 0438 ASIO JUDITH F DSA FT SERERE
12 0411 NAKOWA CATE F DSA FT SIRONKO
13 D0002 CHKWECH RECHO MASHANDICH F DSA FT KWEEN
14 0796 OPIO LLOYD M DSA FT SOROTI
15 0400 ITOCU ANN F DSA FT SERERE
16 0984 EROTU PAUL M DSA FT AMURIA

 

BACHELORS OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
1 0404 OKIRIA TOM M BAED FT SERERE
2 0323 BARI STEPHEN M BAED FT KUMI
3 7592 APILI REBECCA F BAED FT KOLE
4 0361 AMOIT JUDITH F BAED FT SERERE
5 0397 ECEMU EMMANUEL M BAED FT NGORA
6 8644 CHEMOS ISAAC M BAED FT KWEEN
7 0530 OPOLOT JAMES M BAED FT KATAKWI
8 0518 ENGEMU ABRAHAM M BAED FT SERERE
9 0513 OKWII ALEX M BAED FT PALLISA
10 0802 ALIANO SARAH F BAED FT SERERE
11 8089 TOOLIT ANDREW M BAED FT LIRA
12 0535 AIKIN JOSHUA M BAED FT SERERE
13 0421 AINYO MOLLY CHRISTINE F BAED FT SOROTI
14 7978 ALUM CHRISTINE F BAED FT DOKOLO
15 7965 LEMO SANDY M BAED FT LIRA
16 0801 OMOLO SAM M BAED FT AMURIA
17 0406 OPIO PIUS M BAED FT SERERE
18 D00001 CHEPKURUI SARAH SOLIMO F BAED FT KAPCHORWA
19 0326 AISU DAVID M BAED FT SERERE
20 0202 AGUTI JANNIFER FLORENCE F BAED FT SERERE
21 0356 AGUTI BETTY F BAED FT KUMI
22 5774 ACAM CATHERINE F BAED FT BUKEDEA
23 0964 ABWAIMO DENIS M BAED FT KATAKWI
24 0967 OLUPOT SAM M BAED FT SERERE
25 0980 ANYIDA HALIMAH F BAED FT KUMI
26 0239 ANYAIT JOAN F BAED FT NGORA
27 7994 KIBWOLA GODFFREY M BAED FT OYAM
28 0504 OKURUT BERNARD GABRIEL M BAED FT BUKEDEA
29 0410 OLUKA EDWARD GEORGE M BAED FT SERERE
30 8004 ATIM MARTHA F BAED FT LIRA
BACHELORS OF  SCIENCE IN  EDUCATION
1 0800 OMODING BOSCO M BSCED FT NGORA
2 8003 OMARA BONNY M BSCED FT OYAM
3 6871 KABIGI TONNY M BSCED FT BUDAKA
4 5458 OKILAN JAMES ISAAC M BSCED FT SOROTI
5 0785 IRETAI ISAAC M BSCED FT NGORA
6 0328 OMOIT ISAAC M BSCED FT TORORO
7 0524 ANGIRO EMMANUEL CAESAR M BSCED FT NGORA
8 0517 OCANA ANDREW MICHEAL M BSCED FT SERERE
9 6869 ILUKUT DAVID PATRICK M BSCED FT TORORO
10 0354 EDAKASI JOSEPH M BSCED FT NGORA
11 7594 AWAL DENIS M BSCED FT KOLE
12 0313 MPINDI CHRISTINE F BSCED FT BUTEBO
13 0310 OMODING JAMES PETER M BSCED FT NGORA
14 9504 AMURON KEVIN F BSCED FT KATAKWI
15 0355 OKELLO TITO M BSCED FT SERERE
16 0344 TWISHIME ROBERT M BSCED FT KISORO
17 0459 GIMUI AMOS M BSCED FT BULAMBULI
18 0318 OKIRIA LEVI M BSCED FT BUKEDEA
19 0133 OMUBA JOSHUA M BSCED FT NAMAYINGO
20 0357 MUGOBERA WILBROD M BSCED FT BUTALEJA
21 0436 EDEBU PHILIP M BSCED FT SOROTI
22 0437 OPIO BEN M BSCED FT SERERE

 

DIPLOMA IN SECONDARY  EDUCATION
1 9508 AJORE ESTHER F DSE FT SERERE
2 0150 AKOL BETTY F DSE FT SOROTI
3 9505 ETIBU MOSES M DSE FT SERERE
4 0335 IKOBO CHRISTINE M DSE FT KUMI
5 0332 EDIRA SIMON M DSE FT NGORA
6 9729 OLUPOT AMBROSE M DSE FT SERERE
7 0505 AMULO CHRISTINE M DSE FT SERERE
8 0516 EKILU JOSEPH M DSE FT AMURIA
9 0510 AKOL SAMUEL M DSE FT KUMI
10 0408 OMURON GILBERT M DSE FT SERERE
11 7584 ELEM JAMES M DSE FT ALEBTONG
12 0317 ENGINYU PIUS M DSE FT SOROTI
13 7421 EGWANG FILTON M DSE FT DOKOLO
14 0409 TINO EDISA F DSE FT BUKEDEA
15 0789 ESABU MARTIN M DSE FT NGORA
16 0522 EKELAI SIMON M DSE FT NGORA
17 0331 OKELLO OTAGE NICOLAS M DSE FT SERERE
18 0225 APIO JUDITH F DSE FT NGORA
19 0407 AKURUT CAROLINE F DSE FT SERERE
20 0537 BUBOLO APOLO M DSE FT SIRONKO
21 0985 NABAYA FRED M DSE FT BULAMBULI
22 0529 IMOKO JAMES PETER M DSE FT SERERE
DIPLOMA IN AGRICULTURE
1 0817 ODULE BONNY M DAG FT ALEBTONG
2 0841 WODEGA PIUS M DAG FT KAPCHORWA
3 0529 IMOKO JAMES PETER M DAG FT SERERE
4 0460 AKELLO ESTHER F DAG FT SERERE
5 0458 EJWADU BEN M DAG FT SOROTI
6 0933 ELUNGAT CHARLES M DAG FT KATAKWI
7 0561 EKOLUOT COSMAS M DAG FT KATAKWI
8 0558 OLUPOT JOSEPH M DAG FT NGORA
9 0784 IMALINGAT DENIS M DAG FT KATAKWI
10 0525 OKINYOM JOSEPH M DAG FT NGORA
11 0429 ADOLU PATRICK M DAG FT SOROTI
12 0304 ERIAMU THOMAS M DAG FT SOROTI
13 0419 ICUMAR MOSES M DAG FT KATAKWI
14 0473 ENGULU GERALD M DAG FT KABERAMAIDO
15 0398 OCHEN MOSES SABULON M DAG FT KUMI
16 9272 ENEBU JOSEPH M DAG FT KABERAMAIDO
17 8623 OGWANG BOSCO M DAG FT KOLE
18 0311 AKOL ESTHER F DAG FT BUKEDEA
19 0315 OYIRWOTH WALTER M DAG FT NEBBI
20 0320 ADONGICAN BRIAN M DAG FT NEBBI
21 0312 KIRYA MUZAMIRU M DAG FT BUDAKA
22 7578 OBUA DICKEN M DAG FT LIRA
23 0358 KIPYEKO SAM KOTH M DAG FT BUKWO
24 0415 OBETEL ROBERT M DAG FT KUMI
25 0430 EMENYU HENRY M DAG FT SOROTI
26 0532 OMUGE ALBERT LAZARUS M DAG FT SERERE
27 0963 EJOKU SAMUEL M DAG FT NGORA
28 0835 CHEMONGES AYUB M DAG FT KWEEN
29 0940 CHEMUTAI RACHEAL F DAG FT KAPCHORWA
30 0968 ODONG SIMON PETER M DAG FT NGORA
31 0971 OPOLOT SULAIMAN M DAG FT BUKEDEA
32 1052 OCHOM STEPHEN M DAG FT MANAFWA
33 0987 SALIM 0984 M DAG FT BUKWO

 

CERTIFICATE IN AGRICULTURE
1 0945 OGUDA ROSEMARY F CAG FT SOROTI
2 5442 OSEGE GABRIEL M CAG FT KATAKWI
3 0871 YEKO KEVIN M CAG FT KAPCHORWA
4 0896 ONYAMAT BENJAMIN M CAG FT NGORA
5 0425 ICARAT SAMUEL M CAG FT KATAKWI
6 7979 ODONGO DANIEL M CAG FT ALEBTONGO
7 8064 ANGENA INNOCENT M CAG FT LIRA
8 0511 ANYANG MAGDALINE F CAG FT KATAKWI
9 0426 AKIROR STELLA F CAG FT KATAKWI
10 0427 OCHEPA MOSES M CAG FT KATAKWI
11 0453 AYAKI SAMUEL M CAG FT SOROTI
12 0002 ABUO IRENE F CAG FT KATAKWI
13 0417 ATIM CLAUDIA F CAG FT AMURIA
14 0316 OMUKAT TOM M CAG FT PALLISA
15 0481 ESUKU JULIUS M CAG FT AMURIA
16 0455 AKIROR JUDITH F CAG FT AMURIA
17 0424 AMEJA REBECCA F CAG FT KUMI
18 0418 OBUKOR GEORGE WILLIAM M CAG FT KATAKWI
19 0386 ELWELA JOSEPH F CAG FT KATAKWI
20 7418 OGWANG PIUS M CAG FT LIRA
21 0970 ODEKE CYPRIAN M CAG FT BUKEDEA
22 0527 ACHAM CHRISTINE F CAG FT PALLISA
23 0479 ELYERU BENSON M CAG FT KABERAMAIDO
24 0788 AKELLO JESCA F CAG FT NGORA
25 0787 OMURON JOSEPH M CAG FT NGORA
26 0791 ALITA SUSAN F CAG FT KATAKWI
27 0935 OYOM YONAH M CAG FT KATAKWI
28 0790 ACOM BETTY F CAG FT KATAKWI
29 0794 APIO MARY F CAG FT KATAKWI
30 0792 ACAN CHRISTINE CATHERINE F CAG FT KATAKWI
31 0501 AMONGIN CHRISTINE OTIM F CAG FT KATAKWI
BACHELOR IN ADMINISTRATION AND SECRETARIAL STUDIES (BASS)
1 0139 APARO LUCY RACHEL F BASS WD KITGUM
2 7998 TINO LYDIA F BASS WD KOLE
3 0523 AKELLO LILLIAN F BASS WD BUSIA
4 8039 AJOK ELISABETH F BASS WD APAC
5 0422 EPODOI JESCA F BASS WD BUKEDEA
CERTIFICATE IN ADMINISTRATION AND SECRETARIAL STUDIES    (CASS)
1 0528 APIO MARTHA F CASS WD SERERE
2 0434 AYECO SARAH F CASS WD KABERAMAIDO
3 0507 AUJO SARAH F CASS WD KUMI
CERTIFICATE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
1 0401 AKOL LAZARO JOSEPH M CIT FT KUMI
2 8630 OLUPOT PAUL M CIT FT AMURIA
3 7964 KARENCY ALLAN M CIT FT ALEBTONG
4 0531 ARIKO DANIEL M CIT FT KUMI
5 9544 ATEMELE JANNET F CIT FT PALLISA
6 0942 OKELLO KELVIN MATTHEW M CIT FT KUMI
7 0388 ATAI FAITH F CIT FT SERERE
8 8969 OSIITO SIMON M CIT FT PALLISA

 

You can Download 2018/ 2019 Kumi University Admission List

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

29 − = 26

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.