Nkumba University Graduation list for students graduating on 25th October 2014

Nkumba University Graduation list for students graduating on 25th October 2014
Graduates of Nkumba University at the previous graduation ceremony.
Graduates of Nkumba University at the previous graduation ceremony.
Nkumba university will hold the 17th Graduation ceremony on Saturday 25th October 2014. Below is Nkumba University Graduation list
SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

  1. ABANTI Cyrus Makori

M.Sc. ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE

  1. AKUGIZIBWE Juliet
  2. KABIRU Shuaibu
  3. KAMANA Julius Jastine
  4. NAMATOVU Joweria
  5. NAMUGAMBE Diana Prossie
  6. OPIO Moses
  7. OPWONYA Kenneth
  8. OTIM Dickens
  9. SUNDAY Nickson
  10. WATOLYA Muzamiru

M.Sc. MANAGEMENT

  1. OKELLO Fredrick

MA BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION – MANAGEMENT

  1. ACUKU ANGYOARU Jennifer
  2. AMOS BORBOR Saah
  3. AMULE Doreen Ruth
  4. ELLY Piwang
  5. KAGOLOLA Ibrahim
  6. KANEENE Moses Stephen
  7. KIRUMIRA Fred
  8. KYOSIMIRE Violet
  9. MATOVU Abubaker
  10. MBABAZI Dorcas
  11. MPAIRWE Nicholas
  12. MUBIRU Jackson Franco
  13. MUHAIRWE Anita
  14. NAKAWOMBE Maria Sandra
  15. NAKIBINGE Richard
  16. NAKIBUUKA Doroth Mukasa
  17. NAKIGULI Allen Christine
  18. NAKKE Winnie
  19. NDYAMUHAKI Benon B
  20. OGWANG Joel
  21. SEKASALA Kenneth
  22. SSEMPA Mike Mulindwa
  23. TUKAHIRWA Julius
  24. WANJIRU Muita

MA BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION – FINANCE AND ACCOUNTING

  1. KIYINGI MIRIA Frances
  2. SSEBANAKITTA Geofrey

MA PROCUREMENT AND LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT

  1. BUKENNYA Peter
  2. GUBAZI Charles
  3. NANSEREKO Racheal

MA COMPUTING AND INFORMATION SYSTEMS

  1. GAYI Albert
  2. MPIRIRWE Hilda
  3. TIGATEGE John

MA HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

  1. ACIEC Benjamin Garang
  2. ADAN Yusuf Salah
  3. AGABA David Hillary
  4. ATEM Dut Jacob
  5. KAMULEGEYA Ismail
  6. KASUMBA Mathias
  7. KAWUMBA Kulambira Robert
  8. KEMIGISHA Mackline
  9. KUGONZA Robert
  10. KUOT Kerubino Chruor
  11. KYOKUSIIMA Jolly
  12. NABWIRE Joah Oduri
  13. NAGANA Sarah
  14. NAIMA Helleh
  15. NALWEYISO Alice Katende

MA INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

  1. RWAKISHAIJA Dedan

BA BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

  1. ABAHO Charles R.
  2. ABALO Proscovia
  3. ABIGABA Martin
  4. ABOTH Okum Mary Stella
  5. ACEN Judith
  6. ADRIKO Moses
  7. ADYAKA Philip
  8. AGABA Assan
  9. AGELE John
  10. AGENONGA Salvas Zanga
  11. AGWANG Anna Norah
  12. AINE Burnett Mark
  13. AINEBYONA Moses
  14. AJUANG James
  15. AJUMO Esther
  16. AKANDWANAHO Polina
  17. AKANKUNDA Beteth
  18. AKELLO Annet Sarah
  19. AKELLO Josephine
  20. AKOL Racheal
  21. ALUONG Mayom Chuir
  22. AMAILEM Rose
  23. AMBAYO Francis Buga
  24. AMBE Beatrice
  25. AMUGE Evaline
  26. AMULE Isaac Bethuel
  27. AMUSIIME Geofrey
  28. AMUTUHAIRE Jeninah
  29. ANKUNDA Patience
  30. ARINAITWE Martin
  31. ARINITWE Annet
  32. ARUTO Angella
  33. ASIIMWE Patrick
  34. ASIIMWE Winnie
  35. ATEGEKA Emmanuel
  36. ATWIINE Winnie
  37. ATWINE John K,
  38. AYEBARE Mary
  39. AYEBWA Nathan Tayebwa
  40. BAGAMBE Ben
  41. BAGUMA James
  42. BALABA Eclouis
  43. BALUKU Salatiel
  44. BAMUTURAKI Hillary
  45. BARUNGI Juliet Murungi
  46. BASEMERA Clare
  47. BASIRIKA Phionah
  48. BASOGA Brendah Agnes
  49. BAYAMBAZE Ruth
  50. BEINOMUGISHA Susan
  51. BIIRA Asenath Muliwabyo
  52. BIIRA Scovia
  53. BIRUNGI Innocent
  54. BIRUNGI Jeosephine
  55. BIRUNGI Rose
  56. BLICK Grace Matilda
  57. BRIDGE Beatrice
  58. BUHANYUZA Godfrey
  59. BUKOLI Andrew
  60. BURUNDI Matilda Wayiera
  61. BUSINGYE Lenia Mugizi
  62. BWAMBALE Geofrey
  63. BWAMBALE Jockim
  64. BWAMBALE Moses
  65. BWIRE Geoffrey
  66. BYABAMAZIMA Victor
  67. BYARUGABA Lameck
  68. CHIVILICH Erum Pentecoste
  69. CHUBE Nicholas Rufino
  70. DAGULA Juma Musa
  71. DARA James Elisa
  72. DDIBA Joseph
  73. DUSHIME Christophe
  74. ECIA Beatrice
  75. EGAMA A.A. Mark
  76. EGARD Joshua
  77. ELIBARICK Peter
  78. ENYALU George Robert
  79. ERIBANKYA Vincent
  80. GALIMAKA Martha
  81. GUJWA Judith
  82. HAPPY Gerald
  83. HIIRE Raymond
  84. INANAHAZWE Melissa
  85. IRUTU Dinah
  86. ISELU Hawa
  87. JANINA Faidah
  88. JJEMBA Lucas
  89. JURUA Fonka
  90. JURUA Godwin
  91. KAANO Geofrey
  92. KABAGAMBE James
  93. KABAGENYI Ritah
  94. KABAGWERI Racheal
  95. KABAHUMA Doreen
  96. KAGOYA Norah
  97. KAKONGI Colinerious
  98. KALEMA Frank
  99. KALEMERA Martin
  100. KALIISA Tonny
  101. KALULE Raymond
  102. KAMIRA Eric
  103. KAMIRA James
  104. KAMUHANDA Stephen
  105. KAMUKAMA William Sabiiti
  106. KANKIMUSIIMIRE Rorah
  107. KAPIO Ivan
  108. KARUNGI Fortunate
  109. KASUJJA Rofous Danniel
  110. KASUMBA Andrew
  111. KATENDE Samuel
  112. KATEREGGA Musitapha
  113. KATO Henry
  114. KATO James
  115. KATO Tendo
  116. KATUSABE Veronic
  117. KATUSHABE Godfrey
  118. KATUSIIME Jackline
  119. KAYIJUKYO Imelda
  120. KAYIMA Stanley
  121. KAZIBWE Isaac
  122. KEJI Florence
  123. KEMIGISA Paskazia
  124. KEMIGISHA Moreen
  125. KENYI Joel
  126. KENYI K. Den Jeska
  127. KESAFARI Marion
  128. KHARUNDA Deborah
  129. KICONCO Sylivia Kisakye
  130. KIDEGA Sunday
  131. KIGONGO Timothy
  132. KIIZA Pelson
  133. KIKONGO Moreen
  134. KIRABOKYAMARIA Alozious
  135. KIRYOWA Ronald
  136. KISAKYE Bess
  137. KISIIMA Harriet
  138. KISSA Richard
  139. KIZITO Jamiru
  140. KOBUTETSI Immaculate
  141. KOBUYONJO Grace
  142. KOLIBI Moses Chaon
  143. KOMUHENDO Ritah
  144. KUBIRA Moses
  145. KUI Erinast
  146. KULE Andrew
  147. KULE Solomon
  148. KUMWIZA Olivia
  149. KUSASIRA Francis
  150. KWAJE Joseph
  151. KWAJE Samson
  152. KYAMANYIRWA Shallon
  153. KYARIKUNDA Sophia
  154. KYASIIMIRE Betty
  155. KYOMUGHISA Fobius
  156. KYOMUGISHA Grace
  157. KYOMUGISHA Rosemary
  158. LINDRIO Esther
  159. LOUMO Derrick Phineahas
  160. LUBEGA Jame James
  161. LUDORU Moses Godfrey
  162. LUKENGE Joshua
  163. LUKYAMUZI Fred
  164. MABIRA Denis
  165. MAFABI Francis
  166. MAKUR Madit Ruei
  167. MALIAMUNGU Khemis I. Guli
  168. MALISH John Peter
  169. MALISH Martin Simon
  170. MARGRETH Isaya
  171. MASAAKA Chaka Nicholas
  172. MASAAKA Ismael Chaka
  173. MASABA Lawrence
  174. MASEREKA Geofrey
  175. MASIKA Immaculate
  176. MASINDE Stephen
  177. MATAMA Lydia Kitebera
  178. MAWA Daniel
  179. MAWUMBA Felix
  180. MAWUT Joseph Deng
  181. MAYANJA Martin
  182. MBAASA Denis
  183. MBABAZI Joan
  184. MBABAZI K. Phiona
  185. MBATA Robinson
  186. MIREMBE Sheilah
  187. MOCIRUKU Harriet
  188. MOMO Ben Michael
  189. MUBUNGA Geofrey
  190. MUDUKU Abaasa
  191. MUGARURA Deus
  192. MUGOYA Sadat
  193. MUGUME Tonny
  194. MUHAME Collins Ebons
  195. MUHAMED Hirj
  196. MUHENDA Melissa
  197. MUHEREZA Eugene
  198. MUHOOZI Apollo
  199. MUHUMUZA Devis
  200. MUKABAYIZI Prossy
  201. MUKAKATALE Alice
  202. MUKALAZI Ahmed
  203. MUKODA Justine
  204. MULUMBA Patrick Bulindi
  205. MULUNGI Jane Phoebe
  206. MUNANURA Martin
  207. MUNDURU Silvester
  208. MUNGERE John Mary
  209. MURUNGI Brian
  210. MUSANA Harriet
  211. MUSEMA Kenedy
  212. MUSINGUZI Ignatius
  213. MUSISI Edward Nsamba
  214. MUSISI Tulibatono George
  215. MUSOBYA Isaac
  216. MUTABAZI Christopher
  217. MUTONI Jasinta
  218. MUTONYI Patricia
  219. MUTUYA William
  220. MUYANJA Leonard
  221. MWESIGIRE Peter
  222. MWESIGYE Fred
  223. MWESIGYE Ronald
  224. NABAKOOZA Lindah
  225. NABASIRYE Viola
  226. NABATANZI Mamble
  227. NABATTA Dalia
  228. NABAWANUKA Alex
  229. NABITOSI Linet
  230. NABUGENTYI Joe
  231. NABUKALU Jalia
  232. NABUKEERA Hannah
  233. NABULYA Florence
  234. NABUUMA Babirye
  235. NAFUMA Odenda Flavia
  236. NAGAWA Mary
  237. NAGGIITA Rebecca
  238. NAJJUMA Agnes
  239. NAJJUNA Christine
  240. NAKABERAINA Irene
  241. NAKAJUBI Sarah
  242. NAKALEMA Merab
  243. NAKALEMBE Sylvia
  244. NAKAMYA Stella
  245. NAKANWAGI Catherine
  246. NAKAYENGA Robinah
  247. NAKAYENZE Scovia
  248. NAKIBUULE Mariam
  249. NAKIDDE Ritah
  250. NAKIGUDDE Prossy
  251. NAKIMBUGWE Annet
  252. NAKIMULI Hellen
  253. NAKISHERO Martha
  254. NAKYANZI Rovincer
  255. NAKYEJWE Sylvia
  256. NALUBEGA ESTER
  257. NALUBEGA Oliver
  258. NALUKENGE Damalie
  259. NALUMANSI Ritah
  260. NALUWAGA Miriam
  261. NALUYINDA Josephine
  262. NALWADDA Samalie
  263. NALWOGA Edith
  264. NAMAKANGA Justine
  265. NAMAKOYE Joy
  266. NAMAKULA Winnie
  267. NAMALEMBEKO Grace
  268. NAMANYA Annet
  269. NAMANYA Jjunju Henry
  270. NAMATA Rose
  271. NAMATOVU Ritah
  272. NAMAYANJA Immaculate
  273. NAMAYANJA Joyce
  274. NAMBALIRWA Royce
  275. NAMBI Daphine
  276. NAMBOTE Jeosephine
  277. NAMBUYA Tabitha
  278. NAMONO Irene
  279. NAMPIIMA Agnes
  280. NAMUBIRU Barbara
  281. NAMUBIRU Rose
  282. NAMUGAYA Jamira
  283. NAMUGENYI Catherine
  284. NAMUGGA Macklean
  285. NAMUGWANYA Gorreth
  286. NAMULAWA Winnie
  287. NAMUSISI Assumpter
  288. NAMUSISI Sylivia
  289. NAMUSOKE Susan
  290. NAMUTEBI Flavia
  291. NAMUTOSI Juliet
  292. NAMWANJE Lydia
  293. NANFUKA Phionah
  294. NANSAMBA Eunice
  295. NANSEREKO Ruth
  296. NANSIIMA Sarah
  297. NANTALE Joan
  298. NANTALE Rebecca
  299. NANTEGE Phiona
  300. NANYANJA Viola
  301. NASAMULA Rehema
  302. NASSALI Brenda Sarah
  303. NASSIWA Batty
  304. NATTABI Faridah
  305. NATUKUNDA Catherine
  306. NATUKUNDA Naatah
  307. NATUMANYA Grace
  308. NAYEBARE Anitah
  309. NAZZIWA Esther
  310. NDAGIJJE Gloria Linda
  311. NGESA Lyndah
  312. NINSIIMA Rhona
  313. NIWABIINE Hidlah
  314. NIYOMIGISHA Irene
  315. NKESIGA Phiona
  316. NSABAGASANI Richard Moses
  317. NSUBUGA Christopher
  318. NSUBUGA Ivan
  319. NTULUME Mina Kayanja
  320. NUWABIINE Enock
  321. NYAKATO Agnes
  322. NYAKATO Bonita
  323. NYAKIRA Precious
  324. NYAMUJUNGA Alex Festus
  325. NYANDA Francis
  326. NYANGOMA Anita
  327. NYANGOMA Margaret
  328. NZANIKA Rose Mary
  329. OBI Benard
  330. OBUKWI Edward
  331. ODANGA Jane Pamela
  332. OGWANG Michael Cosmas
  333. OJAO Deborah
  334. OKELLO Boniface
  335. OKIRING Gregory
  336. OLEGAT Kenneth
  337. ONYANG Joseph
  338. ONYUTHA Rapheal
  339. OWALINGA Caroline
  340. PATTI Lillian Samuel
  341. RUHINDA Ezekiel
  342. RUKUNDO Paul
  343. SENFUKA James
  344. SIBENDIRE Eric
  345. SSEBUGUZI Kenneth
  346. SSEKAGYA Andrew Jimmy
  347. SSEKIRIDDE Alex
  348. SSEWANDIGI Twaha Kakembo
  349. SSEWANYANA Edward
  350. TAMWESIGIRE Jude
  351. TELA Taban
  352. TONGU Amos Jackson
  353. TOTO Esther
  354. TUHUMWIRE Clare
  355. TUKAMUHEBWA Monica
  356. TUKAMUSHABA Jeoldine
  357. TUMUHE Benbela
  358. TUMUSHIME Jiselle
  359. TUMWEBAZE Night Janet
  360. TUMWESIGYE Amon
  361. TUMWESIGYE Stephen
  362. TUSEMERERWEGE Jinah
  363. TUSHEMUKYIRE Jonas
  364. TWALIB Ismail
  365. TWESIGE Peter
  366. TWIINE Caroline
  367. TWINOMURINZI Sam
  368. UMO Ronald Lockeris
  369. UWEZA Mary
  370. WAGGWA Joram
  371. WALUMOLI Moses
  372. WALUSIMBI Enock Geoffrey
  373. WALUSIMBI Khasim Kim
  374. WAMPAMBA Peter Lule
  375. WANGIRA Denis
  376. WANUMI Ambrose
  377. WANYANA Rashida
  378. WASWAKA Alex Bwayo
  379. WONO Michael
  380. YASIN Ibrahim
  381. YATA Simon
  382. YENGI Emmanuel
  383. YIGA Isa

BA HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

  1. AKAMPURIRA Serah
  2. AKETCH Flavia
  3. AKETCH Lydia
  4. ANKUNDA Diana
  5. ASIIMWE A. Kassim
  6. AYESIGA Caroline
  7. BASEFU Abudhala
  8. BYAMUKAMA Francis
  9. ISMAIL Sanyu Amina
  10. KABAKAMA Sheilla Doris
  11. KABASIITA Juliet
  12. KAHUNDE Gorret
  13. KALULE Ashiraf
  14. KATO Brian
  15. KEMIGISA Joan
  16. KULE Nelson
  17. KWIZERA Gloria
  18. MBABAZI Shallon
  19. MBABAZI Carol Kirabo
  20. MBABAZI Phionah
  21. MPANJA Patricia
  22. MURUNGI Portia
  23. MUSIBIKHA Damali
  24. MUTONI Pheonah
  25. NABAKOOZA Zaituni
  26. NABWIRE Fiona
  27. NAGAWA Deborah
  28. NAKASI Agnes
  29. NAKIBINGE Matilda
  30. NAKINTU Juliet
  31. NALUFUSA Teddy
  32. NAMUGWANYA Victoria
  33. NAMUKWAYA Shamim
  34. NANKWANGA Eunice Kasirye
  35. NANSUBUGA Rehema
  36. NAYEBARE Molly
  37. NDUHURUWAYO Blenda
  38. NYANGOMA Bernardine
  39. SAPANA Viola Sam
  40. SSEMWANGA Bruno
  41. SSENYANGE Allan
  42. TAMALE Henry
  43. ZAINABU Ayyub Musa

BA BUSINESS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

  1. BABIRYE Beatrice
  2. BIRETWA Patriot Namanya
  3. KATUSABE Rose
  4. LUKYAMUZI Jafalli
  5. MABE Joseph
  6. MUFAMBULE Balekembaka Prince
  7. MULABBI Abbu
  8. MWAKA Kenneth
  9. NAKIBIRIGE Diana
  10. NAMAYANJA Teddy
  11. NAMAZZI Ritah
  12. OJAMBO Emmanuel
  13. WABOMBA Chris
  14. WALIGGO Richard
  15. ZAWEDDE Sharifah

BA INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

  1. ABAHO Silverno
  2. ACOKO Joyce Julian
  3. AMBAMU Richard
  4. AMONG Mary Goretti
  5. AMPEIRE Mercy
  6. ATHIENO Elizabeth
  7. BABIRYE Barbara
  8. BAMANYA Leonard
  9. BBOSA Denis
  10. BETUNGURA Didson
  11. BIIRA Jovia
  12. BUNYA Henry
  13. BUYONZE Aloisius
  14. BWAMBALE Josart
  15. CHANCEMILLE Remo Liki
  16. DELBERT Innocent
  17. EDELQUEEN
  18. EGESA Donatius
  19. ETUKET Mariam
  20. JEAN Sandra Anvor
  21. KABARWANI Angella
  22. KACANCU Dominic
  23. KAGERA Ian
  24. KAMUKAMA Dius
  25. KANTOBO Sheila
  26. KASAJJA Frank
  27. KASOZI Brian
  28. KAYERA Faridah
  29. KAYIZZI Cliff
  30. KHEMIS Robert Samuel
  31. KILAWE Dick Rehema
  32. KITANDWE Samuel
  33. KITUTU Nicholas
  34. KIZZA Robert
  35. KUKUNDAKWE Daphine
  36. KULE Arnold
  37. KULE Lofury
  38. LUBANGA James
  39. LUBEGA Molishid
  40. LWANGA Anthony Tendo
  41. MAWANDA Micheal
  42. MOHAMMED Omar Makopo
  43. MUBUNGA Henry
  44. MUGABE Habert
  45. MUGANJI Julius
  46. MUHWEZI Brian
  47. MULONDO Ernest
  48. MULUGA Sulaiman
  49. MUSLIM Khamiis Ali
  50. MUTATYA Muhamed
  51. MUTAWE Ivan
  52. MWESIGWA Godfrey Rabio
  53. MWINE Daniel
  54. MWOYO Franic
  55. NABULYA Bridget
  56. NADYOPE Mike
  57. NAKIBINGE Wilberforce
  58. NAKYANZI Sheila
  59. NAMATOVU Kulabako Sarah
  60. NANTEZA Angella
  61. NATUHWERA Hamu
  62. NIRINGIYIMANA Devotah
  63. NKUGWA Joseph
  64. NKURUNZIZA Gad
  65. NVIRI Gerald
  66. OBUA Jaspher
  67. OCHAN Kalungi Jimmy
  68. OKEE Moses
  69. OMWONY Charles Omona
  70. SENKINDU Joseph
  71. SENNUNGI Patrick
  72. TABU Lillian
  73. THEMBO Arnold
  74. TOWANGO Moses
  75. TWEBAZE Gad
  76. TWINOMUGISHA Umaru
  77. UCHUNGU Abdullah Hamid
  78. WANYAMA Ronald
  79. WHAMBI Enock

Graduating Class 2013

  1. JAKISA David

BA NETWORKS AND SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATION

  1. BUSINGYE Emmy

BA PROCUREMENT AND LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT

  1. ABRAHAM Oduch
  2. ADIBA Musema
  3. ADITE Hellen
  4. AHAYENDEIRE Midius
  5. AHIYE Harriet
  6. AHUMUZA Davis
  7. AINOMUGISHA Evas
  8. AKELLO Dilish
  9. ALAAR John Manyok
  10. ALINAITWE Gilbert
  11. ANGALIA M. Robert
  12. ANGOSAI Joel
  13. ANNA Tunu Heri
  14. APEDUNA Sharon Dokas
  15. ASIIMWE Bettys
  16. ASIIMWE Evas
  17. ASIIMWE Gadafi
  18. ATHOK Mary
  19. ATIM Grace
  20. ATTO Stella
  21. BABIRYE Agnes
  22. BAGUMA Levi
  23. BAKIGUNJA Juliet
  24. BALUKU Raymond
  25. BITAMAZIRE Serinah
  26. BUGEMBE Derrick
  27. BUKENYA Joseph
  28. BULAMU Joanita
  29. BUOR Deng Santino
  30. BUSINGYE Babra
  31. BUSOBOZI Rogers Isingoma
  32. BWAMBALE Tom
  33. ELOGU John Lawrence
  34. ENYUK Peter
  35. GIKUNDIRO Anitha
  36. HABIB Mariam
  37. IGA Peter
  38. JEMBA Enock
  39. JOKUDU Susan James
  40. KABUGHO Naume
  41. KAJUMA Dennis
  42. KALIBBALA Obadiah
  43. KAMPIRE Jacinta
  44. KANKYERA Josephine
  45. KASIGWA Jackson
  46. KASUJJA Stella
  47. KATOOKO Mebbo
  48. KAYANJA Evavs Micheal
  49. KEMIGISHA Dianah
  50. KIFULA Collins
  51. KIRABO Honest Tindifa
  52. KISEMBO Brooks Isaac
  53. KIVIRI James
  54. KIYEMBA Abdallah
  55. KOBUSINGE Angella
  56. KUTEESA Isaac
  57. KWIKIRIZA Robert
  58. KYEWURILA Micros
  59. LEKURU Hope Jenipher
  60. LEONRD Johnson
  61. LUZZI Denis
  62. MAISO Simon
  63. MATOVU Phillip
  64. MATSIKO Patrick
  65. MAZULU Madina
  66. MBANGIRA Charles
  67. MBONYE Edwin
  68. MEGWERA Harriet
  69. MILLA Faith
  70. MIREMBE Edinah
  71. MUBIRU Daniel
  72. MUBIRU Fredrick Kizito
  73. MUBIRU Marthias
  74. MUGAYA Nickson
  75. MUGISHA Enock
  76. MUHAWENIMANA Denis
  77. MUKANKUSI Sheila
  78. MUKWANA John
  79. MULINDWA Micheal
  80. MURUNGI Jackline
  81. MUSENZE Fazira
  82. MUSINGUZI Frank
  83. MUSOKI Racheal
  84. MUTAWE Kenneth
  85. MUYANJA Derick
  86. MUYIMBWA Christopher
  87. MWEBAZE Solome
  88. MWEBESA Johnson
  89. MWESIGWA Jackline
  90. NABUKONDE Lillian
  91. NAKABIRI Phiona
  92. NAKALEMA Justine
  93. NAKALYANGO Juliet
  94. NAKAWALA Zaina
  95. NAKAWESA Christine
  96. NAKERO Rose Mary
  97. NAKIBERU Lydia
  98. NAKIWU Lydia
  99. NAKIYIMBA Betty
  100. NALUMA Julius
  101. NALUYANGE Oliver
  102. NALWOGA Racheal
  103. NAMAGANDA Pheobe
  104. NAMARA Shakira
  105. NAMASABA Winnie
  106. NAMBUUSI Eva
  107. NAMPALA Harriet Sempala
  108. NAMUBIRU Rebecca Lyton
  109. NAMUKOSE Sharifa
  110. NAMULINDWA Joan
  111. NAMUNAGE Oliver
  112. NAMUSOKE Peninah
  113. NAMUTEBI Sharon
  114. NANKYA Ruth
  115. NANSOBYA Rashidah
  116. NANSUBUGA Martha
  117. NANTABA Eunice Shirley
  118. NANYANZI Loyce
  119. NANYUNJA Susan
  120. NASSALI Esther
  121. NATAMBA John
  122. NATUKUNDA Kellen
  123. NATUKUNDA Sylivia
  124. NATURINDA Anita
  125. NDUHUKIRE Movason
  126. NINSIIMA Eunice
  127. NIWEBYOONA Jewel
  128. NSAMBA Julius
  129. NSOGOSEYE Mahara
  130. NSUBUGA Karim
  131. NSUBUGA Paul
  132. NYAKATO Evas
  133. NYIRIGA Moses Enock
  134. OJOK Victor
  135. OKECH Haris
  136. OKETCHO William
  137. OKUMU Alex Daniel
  138. OMASWA Samuel
  139. ONDOMA Isaac
  140. ONYAIT Christopher
  141. OPOLOT Justus Mathias
  142. ORODRIO Gift
  143. OTIM Augustus Smith
  144. OTWIKENDE Sharon
  145. PAALO Julius
  146. SAMULA Lawrence
  147. SANYU Deborah
  148. SEGAWA Michael
  149. SEIDA Grace
  150. SEKITENDE Jonathan
  151. SEMPAGAMA Tadeo
  152. SEMPALA Joel
  153. SEMUGEYE Tonny
  154. SENKINDU Jimmy
  155. SHIMIYU Geofrey
  156. SSEMANDA Peter
  157. SSENGENDO Hassan
  158. SSEWAALI Joseph Abraham
  159. SSEWAYA Joel
  160. TASHOBYA Mhekline
  161. TENYWA George
  162. TULYASHEMERERWA Maureen
  163. TUMUKUNDE Aida
  164. TUMWESIGYE Manasi
  165. TUMWINE Ivan
  166. WAAKO Jackson Erukana
  167. WADDIMBA Godfrey
  168. WANI James Kwalingo
  169. YORAHIM Haruna
  170. ZALWANGO Madinah
  171. ZAWEDDE Irene

BA OFFICE MANAGEMENT AND SECRETARIAL STUDIES

  1. ATIM Gertrude
  2. BAYONGA Esther
  3. BUSINGE Rebecca Cyhthia
  4. KABAJJUNE Hellen
  5. KABASIITA Evelyne
  6. KANSIIME Molly
  7. KARAAKI Boona Fredah
  8. KOMUKAMA Annabelle
  9. KUTEESA Deborah
  10. MIREMBE Juliet
  11. MUBEEZI Grace
  12. MUGAMBIRWE Anne Marie
  13. MUWONGE Christine
  14. NABIRYE Allen
  15. NABUKENYA Phiona
  16. NABULYA Immaculate Jane
  17. NAGAWA Annet
  18. NAKAKANDE Sarah
  19. NAKATO Oliver
  20. NAKIMBUGWE Florence
  21. NAKIWANUKA Josephine
  22. NALUBOGA Justine
  23. NAMIREMBE Betty
  24. NAMUYIMBWA Milly
  25. NANKABIRWA ClaIre Stella
  26. NANYONJO Catherine
  27. NANYONJO Janepher
  28. NATWETA Barbara
  29. NDAGIRE Immaculate
  30. NDYAHABWE Pamela
  31. NSHEMERIRWE Bonny
  32. OAYO CAROLINE
  33. TUMUSHABE Constance Kate

 

BA COMPUTER SCIENCE

  1. AYEBARE Godfrey
  2. BIVAKO Kenneth
  3. ISABIRYE Andrew
  4. KATUMBA Tonny Luliba
  5. KIZITO Ashiraf
  6. KOBUSINGYE Eve
  7. LORO Geofrey
  8. LUYINDA Ronald
  9. MAMPEEBWA Josephine
  10. MANGA Alex
  11. MUTEBI Stephen
  12. NAGAWA Zaina
  13. NANDAWULA Flavia
  14. NANKUMBI Jane
  15. RUKUNDO Daniel
  16. SEGAWA Charles
  17. SEGUYA Nicholus
  18. SEMUGABI Jimmy
  19. SSEMUGOOMA Daniel
  20. SSONKO Richard

BA OF RECORDS AND INFORMATION MANAGEMENT

  1. ISINGOMA Diana
  2. KABUYE Ladislaus
  3. NAGASHA Barbara
  4. NAMAKULA Gertrude
  5. NANGOBI Stella
  6. NEKESA Catherine
  7. ONABA Richard Fulton
  8. TUMUSIIME Irene

BA MULTILINGUAL SECRETARIAL STUDIES AND ADMINISTRATION

  1. NASSUNA Winnie

DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

  1. ATIBO Emmanuel
  2. ELNAI James
  3. ESORU Samuel David
  4. KIRONDE Noah
  5. MBABAZI Gilbert
  6. MUKASA Allan
  7. NALUGWA Laura
  8. NYWAMWIZA Rebecca

DIPLOMA IN RECORDS AND INFORMATION MANAGEMENT

  1. BAGAMBE Doreen
  2. TUMWESIGYE Benson

DIPLOMA IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

  1. AYEBAZIBWE Daphine
  2. BAZEYO Fantastic
  3. KYOMUKAMA Ivone
  4. LUBANGA Dick
  5. NAKILIJJA Irene Aliyinza
  6. NAMIGADDE Flavia
  7. OTHIENO Andrew
  8. SEKABIRA Moses
  9. TWESIGYE Paul

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

  1. MBITH Eric
  2. YANGI Annet
  3. AHIMBISIBWE Ivan
  4. NAYITI Pauline
  5. NUWATAHO Frank
  6. NTONGO Alinyikira Grace
  7. MULAMBA Remmy
  8. SOITA Ronald Bob
  9. KYOMUHENDO Charles
  10. NDAGIRE Irene
  11. BAGONZI Winfred
  12. OKUMU Charles
  13. SSENTUMBWE Isaac
  14. KENGONZI Sharon
  15. IYEMU Josephine
  16. BIIRAH Scovia
  17. NAKAGULIRE Jesca
  18. KAZIBWE Brian
  19. NASSALI Mary
  20. KASULE Micheal
  21. NAKIGANDA Jennifer
  22. OKWARE Anthony Thaddeus
  23. NAMUGABO Zaina
  24. MUGERWA Esther
  25. TAMARI Patience
  26. NAKISIGE Fazira
  27. NAKISIGE FAZIRA
  28. SSERUYANGE Joe
  29. ASIIMWE Christine
  30. KALEMA David
  31. NAJJEMBA Christine
  32. NAKIGANDA Roy
  33. OTITI Joseph
  34. AMULEN Tabitha
  35. LAGUA Florence
  36. KANABI Rajab
  37. SWAGA Fred
  38. GODWILL Juma Samuel G.
  39. NAMUTEBI Milly
  40. MATOVU Joseph
  41. KAUDHA Azizia
  42. TUSHABE Eliab
  43. NAMUKWAYA Fatuma
  44. TINTINA Sheila
  45. OTTO Robert
  46. APAI Betty
  47. MBALIRE Julius
  48. OWINJA Denis
  49. NATUMANYA Albert
  50. AKAMPURIRA Julius
  51. NAKITYO Mackleen
  52. KIBITI Belinda Mutoro
  53. KABAHUMA Beatrice
  54. ASINGYA Godwin
  55. MULORE Annet
  56. NAJJUMA Deborah
  57. FENIA Moore
  58. NAMULONDO Juliet
  59. NALUNKUMA Prisheila
  60. EZANGO Bosco
  61. NAMULI Tracy
  62. KYOSHABIRE Molly
  63. NAMUKASA Hasifa
  64. JUSTOSON Victor Yuasa
  65. LASU Emmanuel
  66. AKAMPURIIRA Glorious

DIPLOMA PURCHASING AND SUPPLIES

  1. MUHOZALI Lydie
  2. NANGADDE Josephine

DIPLOMA IN OFFICE MANAGEMENT AND SECRETARIAL STUDIES

  1. AKUGIZIBWE Diana
  2. MUTONYI Brenda
  3. NAKANWAGI Tanya

CERTIFICATE IN OFFICE MANAGEMENT

  1. NAJJUMA Deborah
  2. ELILU Priscilla Hope
  3. NANDIIGA Shamim
  4. LUGONVU Moses
  5. KAZIBWE Kiwanuka William
  6. COMMERCIAL ARTS
  7. AINOMUGISHA Viola
  8. MUWONGE Andrew
  9. MWESIGA Dagarous
  10. SSENGABI Nicholas
  11. TAMWESIGIRE Jude
  12. TUMUSIIME Simon
  13. MUSAASIZI Eunice

SCHOOL OF COMMERCIAL INDUSTRIAL ART AND DESIGN

MA ARTS IN COMMERCIAL, INDUSTRIAL ART AND DESIGN

BA ARTS IN GRAPHIC COMMUNICATION DESIGN

  1. ATIMAKU Maria Thereza
  2. BWENGYE Clever Bruno
  3. GUMISIRIZA Ronald
  4. INJIKURU Agnes
  5. KABUGO Hussein
  6. KAJUMBA Nana Sheilla
  7. KAKARA Wilson
  8. KALANZI Stephen
  9. KASANGA Elvis
  10. KATUMBA Simon
  11. KOMURUBUGA Bridget
  12. KWAGALA Eunice
  13. KYOMUGISHA Josline
  14. LANYERO Brenda
  15. LUBOWA Nicholas Kizito
  16. LUBWAMA Kenneth
  17. MASHA Joshua Jane
  18. MWESIGWA Isaac
  19. MWOROZI Alex
  20. NAMPEWO Stella Mildred
  21. NAMUTEBI Doreen
  22. NDIWALANA Paul
  23. NDUGGA Brian
  24. NGORORANO Sarah
  25. NUWATURINZIRE Simon
  26. NYIMBWA Robinah
  27. OPALA Brian
  28. OPOI Apollo
  29. ORIJARU Getrude
  30. SAGAL Paul
  31. SEMWOGERERE Richrad
  32. SHARIFA Mohamed
  33. SOMOKA Jonathan

BA ARTS IN FASHION AND TEXTILE DESIGN

  1. ATUHAIRWE Yvonne
  2. KANGABE Gillian
  3. KANSIIME Beatrice
  4. NAJJUKO Amiisah
  5. NAKACHWA Grace
  6. NAKAJUBI Phiona
  7. NAKIBUUKA Brenda
  8. NALUKWATA Joanita
  9. NALUKWATA Joanita
  10. NAMIREMBE Sharifah
  11. NAMUBIRU Imelda
  12. NAMUGAMBA Aisha
  13. NANTALE Milly
  14. TUHUMWIRE Phiona
  15. WANYANA Eve Brenda

DIPLOMA IN GRAPHIC DIGITAL DESIGN

  1. AKAMPURIRA Doris
  2. BATTE Hamuza
  3. BISIKWA Anita
  4. CWINYAI Bright
  5. IGA Owen
  6. KALENGE Brian
  7. KAMAYANGA Alex
  8. KANSIIME Conered
  9. KAREMERA Jackson
  10. KUGONZA Rita
  11. MATSIKO Bruce
  12. MBATUDDE Dorothy
  13. MUGUDDE Philip Grace
  14. NABWAMI Shamim
  15. NALUBEGA Victoria
  16. NAMAGEMBE Ruth
  17. NAMBOZE Janet Dina
  18. NANKABIRWA Florence
  19. NANZIRI Susan
  20. NGOBI James Lwanga
  21. NUWAGABA Innocent
  22. OWAMUMPAIRE Isaac
  23. SERUNJOGI Ashiraf
  24. SSENTAMU Joseph
  25. SSENTUUYA Isaac
  26. TAAKA Dorothy
  27. TAYEBWA Gilbart

DIPLOMA IN INTERIOR AND LANDSCAPE DESIGN

  1. GALABUZI Victoria
  2. IGEMBE Kumbuga Ibrahim
  3. KISAKYE Irene
  4. NABWETEME Tezira
  5. NAKILAGGA Angel
  6. OGANGO George
  7. SEKAJJA Frank

DIPLOMA IN VOCATIONAL ARTS AND DESIGN

  1. ASIIMWE Allen
  2. MUSIIMENTA Hellen
  3. NALUMU Rebecca
  4. NALWOGA Joanitah
  5. OLIKIRIZA Klora

CERTIFICATE IN COMMERCIAL, INDUSTRIAL ART AND DESIGN

  1. OYUKU MichealSCHOOL OF EDUCATION, HUMANITIES AND SCIENCES

DOCTORATE OF PHILOSOPHY IN EDUCATION MANAGEMENT

  1. TURYAGYENDA Rwankore T. Kedrace

DOCTORATE OF PHILOSOPHY IN COUNSELING PSYCHOLOGY

  1. ANKWASIIZE Evarist
  2. NSEREKO Norman David
  3. EDUCATION MANAGEMENT AND PLANNING
  4. KAFEERO Moses
  5. KUOT Joseph Deng
  6. MUBIRU Fredrick
  7. MUKASA Fred
  8. NAKIRAYI Grace
  9. NALULE Prisca
  10. NAMUTEBI Hadijah
  11. NIYONZIMA Everest

MA ARTS IN COUNSELING

  1. KIWEEWA Henry Lukanga
  2. MUHANGI Denis
  3. MUKAMUTARA Rosemary (Sr.)

PGD EDUCATION MANAGEMENT AND PLANNING

  1. MWAKA Charles

Graduating Class 2011

  1. SSENNYONGA Joseph

PGD EDUCATION

  1. LULU Peter
  2. MULINDWA George William
  3. NALUBEGA Immaculate
  4. NAMYANJA Asia
  5. NTABAZI John

BA EDUCATION IN EARLY CHILDHOOD CARE AND DEVELOPMENT

  1. MASEREKA Richard
  2. NYAKATO Betty

BA ARTS WITH EDUCATION (SECONDARY)

  1. CHONGA Monica
  2. FAITH FIRAT
  3. GIRE Modi Christine
  4. HAMZA Kisac
  5. KABEREKWA Bosco
  6. KATUMBA Mark
  7. KAYIIKI Teddy
  8. KEMIGISHA Prossy
  9. KYARIKUNDA Benadete
  10. LABEDO Mark
  11. MATOVU Peter
  12. MBABAZI Winnie
  13. NABISERE Annet
  14. NAGGAWA Molly
  15. NAKABUUKA Caroline
  16. NAKAIYIZA Frista
  17. NAMUDDU Immaculate
  18. NANKANJA Christine
  19. NSHEMEREIRWE Patience
  20. OWOYESIGA Filimina
  21. TUMWESIGYE Edison
  22. TURAHIKA Milton
  23. TWEHEYO Bright

B.Sc.WITH EDUCATION (SECONDARY)

  1. AME Rajab
  2. BEWAYO Emmanuel
  3. HAGUMA Rogers
  4. ISINGOMA Charles
  5. NALUTAAYA Harriet
  6. NANYONJO Jane
  7. ORIKIRA Leo

BA WITH EDUCATION (PRIMARY)

  1. SATURDAYJustus Vincent
  2. IMPAANO Florah
  3. TUSINGWIRE Linus
  4. MPIIMA NYUMIRIZA Freddie

B.SC. GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING

  1. ALIYINZA Joan
  2. ATINO Sylvia
  3. BIRUNGI Aminah
  4. FONDA Drucilla
  5. GRAM Jane
  6. KEMIGISHA Agatha
  7. KYOMUGISHA Evas
  8. LAMWAKA Obalim Grace
  9. MASOLO Hussein
  10. MBABAZI Hope
  11. MUYUNGA Abdurwahuman
  12. MWANJE Stephen
  13. NABAGEREKA Rose
  14. NAKANWAGI Teddy
  15. NAKAWEESA Olivia
  16. NALUBEGA Monica
  17. NANKYA Claris
  18. NANSUBUGA Christine
  19. NSAMBA Micheal
  20. TINFAYO Frank Bitens

B.Sc. JOURNALISM

  1. AJIBO Caroline
  2. ANDINDA Sarah
  3. AYINE Bridget
  4. BIRUNGI Immaculate
  5. BYARUHANGA Paul
  6. CHANDIA Olivia
  7. CHEPKMOI Mariah
  8. FAMBA Zabulon
  9. JJOLOBA Johnfisher
  10. KABAGABO Joyce
  11. KABUGHO Annette
  12. KAMENDE Gladys
  13. KAVUMA Eric
  14. KIGONYA Samuel
  15. KIGOZI Frank
  16. MKAZE Mndeme
  17. MUGAMBE Kiwanuka Denis
  18. MULIKATETE Joanni
  19. MWANJE Samuel
  20. MWEBAZA Moses
  21. NABAKIIBI Cate
  22. NABATTE Shamimu
  23. NAGGINDA Margaret
  24. NAJJUKO Sarah
  25. NAKAYENGA Betty
  26. NAKAYIZA Winnifred Luswata
  27. NALUBIDDE Racheal
  28. NALUKIIKO Alice
  29. NALULE Phiona
  30. NALUZZE Racheal
  31. NAMITALA ZaKia
  32. NAMPIIMA Halima
  33. NAMUGALU Aisha
  34. NAMUKASA Agnes
  35. NAMUKASA Milly
  36. NAMUSISI Winnie
  37. NAMUYIMBWA Mariam
  38. NANKYA Agnes
  39. NANKYA Stellah
  40. NANONO Irene
  41. NANTUMBWE Racheal
  42. NASSALI Angella
  43. NASSOZI Milly
  44. NUWAGABA Sharon
  45. SEMAKULA John Kennedy
  46. SSENTAMU John
  47. TURYAHANGURA Dickens
  48. WAVAMUNO Sophia
  49. WAVANGO Rogers

DIPLOMA IN GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING

  1. ACHAN Peace
  2. AGABA Betty
  3. AKONG Angella Sarah
  4. KANSIIME Monica
  5. KASHABE Anne
  6. KUSEMERERWA Judith
  7. MWEBEMBEZI Allan
  8. NAMAKULA Dorothy
  9. NANDUDU Jane
  10. NANZIGE Lukia
  11. NDUNGUTSE Joan

DIP. EDUCATION (SECONDARY)

  1. NALUBEGA Fausita

DIP. EDUCATION (PRIMARY)

  1. NAMIREMBE Sarah
  2. WANGOLO Ruth

DIP. JOURNALISM

  1. ACHAGA Rehema
  2. EKYATUHAIRWE Rebecca
  3. HIPAI Christopher
  4. KADDU Yunusu
  5. KANTENGWA Irene
  6. KAWEESA Daniel
  7. KEMBABAZI Daphin Doreen
  8. MASETTE Isaac
  9. MUJUZI Ronald Junior
  10. MUKUTWA Bryan Sivachi
  11. NAKABIRA Shamirah
  12. NAKIVUMBI Tendo Allen
  13. NALUKWAGO Juliet
  14. NAMUBIRU Rebecca
  15. NJERI Flavia Gloria
  16. NKWANGA Derrick
  17. NYAKAMBA William
  18. ORISHABA Queen
  19. PONI Alice

DIP. EDUCATION IN EARLY CHILDHOOD CARE AND DEVELOPMENT

  1. ASHABA Dorothy
  2. KATEME Medrine
  3. MEEME Moureen
  4. NALUKWAGO Grace
  5. NAMUTEBI Jane Francis
  6. SSEKIKUBO Joseph

CERTIFICATE IN GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING

  1. NAKISEDHE Annet Sharon

2012 Graduating Class

  1. ACHAN Peace
  2. NAMAKULA Dorothy
  3. NANDUDU Jane

2011 Graduating Class

  1. NANZIGE Rukia
  2. NYAMWIZA Janet

SCHOOL OF SCIENCES

M.Sc. NATURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

  1. ABDI Rahman Abilahi Duale
  2. AGECH Ambrose
  3. KIIRYA Isaac
  4. PILLI Epavu Jino

M.Sc. ENVIRONMENT HEALTH

  1. KALUKUSU Amos Ronald
  2. YASIN Ali Dahir
  3. YOUT Diing John

PGD. NVIRONMENTAL IMPCT ASSESSMENT

  1. SSONKO George Wilson

B.Sc. TOURISM OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT

  1. ACHAN Doreen
  2. AGABA Sunday
  3. AINEBYONA Phionah
  4. AJAMBO Prossicovia
  5. AMANYA Amon
  6. BABIRYE Christine
  7. BALUKU Robert
  8. KAAKYO Christine
  9. KATENDE James
  10. MAHORO Adeline
  11. MASINDE Juliet
  12. MUDONDO Ruth
  13. MUMBERE Fenehas
  14. MUTYABA Edward
  15. MUYOMBA Augustine
  16. NABULWALA Ritah
  17. NANYANZI Josephine
  18. NASSUNA Betty
  19. NYAKATO Carolyn
  20. THEMBO Saluatory
  21. TUSHABE Mones
  22. WALUGGAMA Edward
  23. YETWARE Emmanuel

B.Sc. ENVIRONMENT MANAGEMENT

  1. AINEBYOONA Shamusah
  2. AKOIT Isaac
  3. AMASE Judith Zeuliya
  4. AYEN Sarah Aleer
  5. CHANDINI Lydia
  6. KISSA Sam
  7. LUGA David
  8. MUKHISYA Samson
  9. NALUBEGA Majorine
  10. OBURU Amos Sharoon
  11. OJOK Sunday
  12. OLUGE Denis
  13. OLUKA Aggrey

B.Sc. AGRI-BUSINESS

  1. BALA Santino
  2. BWAMBALE Expedito
  3. NUWAGABA Ivan
  4. ONEN Charles Tonny
  5. WAMONO Joseph

B.Sc. PETROLEUM AND MINERALS MANAGEMENT

  1. DUKU Augustine
  2. MAYOLE Aminah
  3. NAKISITA Betty Mpongo
  4. NALUWU Marriam
  5. NIWAHEREZA Patience
  6. NIWAMANYA Douglas
  7. OPIO Peter

B.Sc. BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES

  1. NYAKAISIKI Veronica
  2. WATENTENA Amos

B.Sc. FINANCIAL ENGINEERING

  1. AMANYA Edison
  2. KABUYE Enoch
  3. NANSUBUGA Bridget

B.Sc. HOTEL MANAGEMENT AND INSTITUTIONAL CATERING

  1. BABIRYE Grace
  2. MUGISHA Jackie
  3. MUTESI Betty
  4. MWENZE Janepher
  5. NADDAMBA Angella Kaye
  6. NAKANJAKO Milly
  7. NALUMU Bright
  8. ODONGO Alfred Owino
  9. SSERWADDA John Bosco
  10. TUMUSIIME Brian

B.Sc. WILDLIFE AND FOREST RESOURCES MANAGEMENT

  1. AINEBYONA Brucelee
  2. SEBINA Enos

B.Sc. FISHERIES MANAGEMENT AND TECNOLOGY

  1. AYAKA Agadtius
  2. KATO Richard Tibigambwa
  3. MUBIRU David

DIP. HOTEL MANAGEMENT AND INSTITUTIONAL CATERING

  1. NAMIYINGO Saidat Maloba
  2. NYAKUZA Juliet
  3. SHAABA Sheillah

DIP. ENVIRONMENT MANAGEMENT

  1. AJAROVA Grace Dorine
  2. BABIRYE Azida
  3. MUGENYI Safian
  4. MWASE Benard
  5. SSOZI John

DIP. TOURISM OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT

  1. ABWATE Connie
  2. ATUZARIRWE Marius
  3. BAKUNDANA Gift
  4. KASIITA John Baptist
  5. KOMUGISHA Joan
  6. KYOMUGISHA Hellen
  7. LUBULWA Stewart
  8. MBABAZI Patience Bakesiga
  9. MUGIDE Faridah
  10. MUHUMUZA Joshua
  11. NAMAGGA Jacqueline
  12. NASEJJE Zahara
  13. NATUKUNDA Judith
  14. NINSIIMA Sheinah

DIP. WILDLIFE AND FOREST MANAGEMENT

  1. AMANYA Israel
  2. ASIIMWE Dianah
  3. ONEN Sunday Innocent

DIP. PETROLEUM AND MINERAL MANAGEMENT

  1. AKUR Juar Wel Mabior
  2. MUWANIKA Frank
  3. WALUBE Fredrick

CERTIFICATE IN TOURISM OPERATIONS

  1. NAMARA Diana

CERTIFICATE IN HOTEL MANAGEMENT AND INSTITUTIONAL CATERING

  1. AMBIKIRE Robinah
  2. LUTAAYA Isaac
  3. NANSAMBA Eseza
  4. NANYONGA Esther
  5. NAWAIGO Rose
  6. TUMUSHABE Phabith
  7. AIJUKA Douglas
  8. AKANKUNDA Salima
  9. AMONO Sharon
  10. ANDREW N.J. Jeremiah
  11. ARINAITWE Bernard Begumisa
  12. ATIMANGO Scovia
  13. ATUMANYA Andrew
  14. EMERIKWE Ivan
  15. HABIMANA Innocent
  16. HAYATT Mansour
  17. KABUYE Lawrence
  18. KALEMBA Joseph
  19. KALENDE Simon
  20. KALULE Emmanuel
  21. KAMUGISHA Emmanuel
  22. KANGUME Charlotte
  23. KATSIMBURA Tefro
  24. KAYEMBA Edward
  25. KAYIWA Brian
  26. KIBIRA Jonathan
  27. KIGGUNDU John
  28. KIKANSHEMEZA Safinah
  29. KILEMBA ABDUL HAKIM
  30. KURIA George Njoroge
  31. KWAGA Judith
  32. MASAWI Kedrice
  33. MATOVU John
  34. MAWA Jimmy
  35. MUGABIRWE Rogers
  36. MULINDWA Ezera
  37. MUSABYIMANA Beatrice
  38. MUSIIME Crimson
  39. MUSIIMIRE Edna
  40. MWEBAZE Isaac
  41. NABALWANYI Ruth Sanyu
  42. NAKAFERO Angella
  43. NAKAMYA Stella
  44. NALULE Kisakye Ruth
  45. NAMATA Edith
  46. NAMPEERA Juliet
  47. NAMUGGA Hannah
  48. NAMUKEMO Doreen
  49. NAMUTEBI Lydia
  50. NSABIMANA Herbert
  51. OSAPIRI John
  52. SAJJABI Lillian Mourine
  53. SEBUTA Robert
  54. SEIGA Joseph
  55. SEMWOGERERE David
  56. SHUMBUSHA Adonia Tiberondwa
  57. STEPHEN Nelson
  58. TOMUSANGE Pius
  59. TUKAMUSHABA Jackline
  60. WALAKIRA Jackson

SCHOOL OF LAW

LLB

BACHELOR OF CRIMINAL JUSTICE

  1. ABWINE Maureen
  2. ADONG Margaret
  3. KYEBATENDA Doreen
  4. LUYIMBULA Sulaiti
  5. MUTEBI Charity
  6. NABACHWA Angellina
  7. NDIZEYE Simon
  8. TINYEFUZA Yona

DIP. CRIMINAL JUSTICE

  1. ABAKA Charles

SCHOOL OF SOCIAL SCIENCES

PhD SECURITY AND STRATEGIC STUDIES

  1. ASIIMWE SOLOMON

MA DEVELOPMENT STUDIES

  1. ABRAHAM Daljang Maker
  2. NKUMIRO Kenneth
  3. OKOLONG Albert

MA INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND DIPLOMACY

  1. AHMED Elomda Baday
  2. ALFRED Pitya Modi Jansara
  3. KAGORO Betty
  4. KIBIRIGE Peter
  5. LUWONGO Innocent
  6. MUKUYE Charles
  7. PAMBA Emmanuel
  8. TWINOMUJUNI Reuben

MA COMMUNITY BASED DEVELOPMENT

  1. ANECO James
  2. NALUBWAMA Maureen

MA SECURITY AND STRATEGIC STUDIES

  1. TWISIGYE Victor

MA PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT

  1. BUKENYA Jude Mark
  2. BWIRE Simon
  3. MUTEESA Thomas
  4. NABATTE Harriet
  5. NANTUME Teddy
  6. ORECH Judith
  7. WAISWA Nelson

PGD PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT

 

  1. AGABA Archangel
  2. ASIIMWE Juliet
  3. MUKULU Andrew Lutakome
  4. NAKAWEESA Heron
  5. NALUMANSI Joyce
  6. OJAMBO Samuel

PGD INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND DIPLOMACY

  1. AKUGIZIBWE Gabriel
  2. DEVELOPMENT STUDIES
  3. ABALO Fiona
  4. AGABA Innocent
  5. AINE Irene
  6. AJAMBO Flavia Damalie
  7. AKATO Victoria
  8. AKOH Babra
  9. AKOTH VIOLET
  10. AMANYA Joyce
  11. AMPEIRE Milia
  12. ANIRWOTH Oliver Pinga
  13. ARINDA Joan
  14. ATUKUNDA Diana
  15. ATUKWASE Editor
  16. BALUKU Nelson
  17. BALUKU Zabron
  18. BIRUNGI Sandra
  19. BOGERE Simon Peter
  20. BUKYALA Miria
  21. BULAGE Lovinsa
  22. BYARUHANGA Kenneth
  23. GABEEYA Shamim
  24. GIRAMIYA Jollyne
  25. KABASAMBU Caroline
  26. KAGOYA Racheal
  27. KAMULEGEYA Vicent
  28. KAMWEBAZE Mellow
  29. KANGAVE Geraldine
  30. KASEMBO Anna
  31. KATUMWESIGYE Ambrose
  32. KATUSHABE Diana
  33. KATUSIIME Innocent
  34. KAZIBA Habert
  35. KEBIRUNGI Scovia
  36. KIBALYA Emmanuel
  37. KIBONE Racheal
  38. KIBOOHA Eria
  39. KIIZA Lillian
  40. KPIOSA Charles Rudolf
  41. KYEYUNE Bracio
  42. KYEYUNE Brian
  43. KYOTUNGIRE Hope
  44. LAKAREBER Emilly Stella
  45. MAHUELA Mary
  46. MAKEDDE Winnie
  47. MASEREKA Boazi
  48. MAYAMBALA GIDEON
  49. MBUGA Muhammed
  50. MITALA Jerome
  51. MUBIRU Brian
  52. MUGISHA Sheillah
  53. MUKASA Joreme
  54. MUKEBEZI Caroline
  55. MUKIIBI Samuel
  56. MUKIIBI Sandra
  57. MUKISA Isaac
  58. MUKUNZIRE Flida
  59. MULUNGI Margaret
  60. MURONGO Joshua
  61. MUSAASIZI David
  62. MUSOKI Bridget
  63. MUTEBI Cris
  64. MWIMA Doreen
  65. NABAGESERA Eve
  66. NABAKKA Lydia
  67. NABISERE Moureen
  68. NABUNNYA Margaret
  69. NAGADYA Patricia
  70. NAGADYA Racheal
  71. NAKAWUKA Joanita
  72. NAKAYIZA Alice
  73. NAKAYIZA Betty
  74. NAKIGANDA Hellen
  75. NAMATOVU Damalie
  76. NAMATOVU Jane
  77. NAMBI Pamela
  78. NAMBUYA Rose M.
  79. NAMIRIMU Aisha
  80. NAMONO Ritah
  81. NAMPEWO Daisy
  82. NAMPEWO Noreen
  83. NAMUDIIRA Hellen
  84. NAMUJENE Brenda
  85. NANSAMBA Jackline
  86. NDAGIRE Fiona
  87. NGABIRANO Frank
  88. NIWAGABA Leodus
  89. NIWAMANYA Prim
  90. NKALUBO Kenneth
  91. NOMUGISHA Molly M
  92. NSAJJA Joan
  93. NYANTEZA Sheila
  94. OBITTAA Daniel Comboni
  95. OGENO Charles Hakim
  96. RIRUYO JANE
  97. TAKUMALA Mwasiti
  98. TUMUHAIRWE Charlote
  99. TUMWEBAZE Ronald
  100. TUMWEBAZE Stellah
  101. TUSIIME Rosette
  102. ZAWADI Annitah

BA PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT

  1. ACHOLA Ester
  2. ADAKUN Stella Alupo
  3. ADIRU Joan Emma
  4. ADONGKENA James Kenneth
  5. ADONGO Victoria
  6. AKELLO Betty
  7. ASIIMWE Bridget
  8. ASIIMWE Lydia
  9. ATALYEEBWA Ignatious
  10. ATIM Susan
  11. ATONG Mary Dak
  12. BALEMEEZI Cyprian
  13. BAMUKAMBWIRE Anthony
  14. BIINGI Charlotte
  15. BIRUNGI Carolyn
  16. BOSSA Herbert
  17. BULEGA Herman
  18. BUSULWA Sylivia
  19. BUYUNGO Ezera
  20. BYANYIMA Ronald
  21. CHIPUNGAHELO John
  22. DENG DENG Peter
  23. GABULA Jacqueline
  24. GWITABINGI Kamyat Mariam
  25. IPYANA Happy
  26. IRABBA Anne
  27. ITANGISHAKA Habert
  28. KAGINA Moses
  29. KAHUNDE Doreen Ruhweza
  30. KAJOLIMA Christine
  31. KAMULEGEYA David
  32. KANYWANI Daniel
  33. KASEMIRE Enid
  34. KATUSHABE Ruth
  35. KAWOMBE Agnes Namutamba
  36. KENDAGANO Jocelyn
  37. KISIRA Peter
  38. KUGEMAKO Proscovia
  39. KWIZERA Alex
  40. KYEWALABYE M. Ahmed
  41. KYEYUNE Daniel
  42. LOBONG Judith
  43. LONGO D. Edema Joseph
  44. LWAKASOLE Peter
  45. MAKUNDANE Green
  46. MASATU Lilian
  47. MAYENGO Kennedy
  48. MBUNDA Jennifer
  49. MUGISA Jackson
  50. MUHUMBISE Rebecca
  51. MUHUMUZA Vincent
  52. MUJENI Jennifer
  53. MUSEMA Swali
  54. MUTUNGI Alex
  55. MWASHA D. Nickson
  56. NABAKIIBI Shainah
  57. NABISUBI Susan Reana
  58. NAGASHA Charity
  59. NAHYAMA Doreen
  60. NAJJOMBWE Ruth Nile
  61. NAKABUGO Sarah
  62. NAKANDI Olivia
  63. NAKAYITA Betty
  64. NAKIBAYA Justine
  65. NAKIWALA Sarah
  66. NAKIWUNSA Cissy
  67. NALUBUGGA Mayimuna Sawula
  68. NALUMANSI Irene
  69. NALUYIMA Nihadu
  70. NAMATOVU Shani
  71. NAMIGADDE Sophie Katende
  72. NAMULI Patricia
  73. NAMUREBIRE Yosam
  74. NAMUYOMBA M. Rosie
  75. NAMYALO Edith
  76. NANDITA Josephine
  77. NANKINGA Caroline
  78. NAYIGA Hareeman
  79. NDAGIRE Gloria Kizito
  80. NIGHT Nowelina
  81. NSABIRYE Asha Ndaaye H
  82. NSIMBE Sadam Hussein
  83. NTONGO Rebecca
  84. NUWE Fortunate
  85. OGUTTU Victor
  86. OKOCHE Ivan Jaspher
  87. SAJJABI K. Uthman
  88. SEBANENYA Joshua
  89. SIBALINGANA Mbusa Zepha
  90. SSEWANYANA Nicholas
  91. TALISOBOLA Henry
  92. TEBESIGWA James
  93. TUMUSIIME Grace
  94. TURYAHIKAYO Dick
  95. WALUGEMBE John
  96. WAMALA Derek Hudson
  97. WOBUSOBOZI Richard
  98. YIGA Benard

BA COMMUNITY BASED DEVELOPMENT

  1. AKAKUNDA Pie
  2. MANYIEL Malou John
  3. NAMBALIRWA Ritah
  4. NALUMBUTI Nnulu
  5. KABURILA Olivia
  6. NAKYANZI Mary Gorret
  7. SSEMUGOOMA Prossie Kelly
  8. MUDHAMBI Nichorus
  9. MASIKA Joyce
  10. MUGENYI Lucy
  11. KIKABI Charles
  12. ERABU Josephine Ruth
  13. NAMATOVU Daizy
  14. AGABA Jesca
  15. NSUBUGA Joseph
  16. MARWA M Violeth
  17. SSEKITOLEKO Steven
  18. NASSOLO Lydia
  19. KEEYA Brian
  20. NAKUYA Ruth
  21. SSEMBUSI Denis
  22. MUGULUMA Emmanuel

BA INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND DIPLOMACY

  1. AKAO Gloria
  2. AKECH Jacqueline Ebong
  3. AMUHANDA K. Daniel
  4. ANGINA Charles
  5. ARINAYE Adron
  6. AYEBALE Prosmolly
  7. BIGIRWA G. Benjamin
  8. CIRINO Francis
  9. DUT Abraham Bol
  10. GAMA Rivas
  11. GANIKO Dominic
  12. GARANG Lueth Adior
  13. GUMISIRIZA Philip
  14. KAJIMBI Moses
  15. KAMARAMASU Zulaina
  16. KAMYA Josephyn
  17. KANSIIME Abel
  18. KATUMBA Daniel Isaac
  19. KENYI Jimmy
  20. KIFIZI Sophia Nicholaus
  21. KIMBUYEGE Rahab
  22. KIVIRI Reagan
  23. KOMUJUNI Loreen
  24. LOMBOLA B. Derice
  25. MANDELA Rita
  26. MANIWA Malesa Wangani
  27. MAYASA Ramadhan
  28. MIREMBE Shaimah
  29. NABISERE Martha
  30. NAMITANDA Olgah Gorret
  31. NAMUGGA Patricia
  32. NANKANJA Winfred
  33. NANKYA Patricia Rebecca
  34. NTEETE Gyaviira
  35. NTEGYEREIZE Gard Benda
  36. NZIREBERA Gladys
  37. OFETEK Hitoniyo
  38. RUKUNDO Isaac
  39. SANTO Denis Silla
  40. SINAGAYE Evrard
  41. TAGANE Joseph
  42. TIBANGWA Jane
  43. WASSWA Sadrack Steven
  44. WATERA Racheal
  45. SOCIAL WORK AND SOCIAL ADMINISTRATION
  46. AHUMUZA Obed
  47. ASIIMWE Mackline
  48. ATWONGAIRE Karemire Pius
  49. BARYOMUNSI Emmanuel
  50. BYAMUKAMA Francis
  51. CHARITY Phiona
  52. KARUHANGA Benon
  53. KWAMUSI Charles Barasa
  54. KYOMUGISHA Dorcus
  55. MBABAZI Evas
  56. MUGABE Lawrence
  57. ORIKIRIZA Habert
  58. TIBAYENDERA Kamugisha Henry
  59. TUHAMUHABWA Julius
  60. TUMUSHABE Robert
  61. TUSHABE Saad
  62. TUSINGWIRE Esther
  63. TWEYANZE Shallon
  64. SOCIOLOGY AND DEVELOPMENT
  65. ATUHAIRE Sarah
  66. BEKUNDA Peace
  67. BESIGYE Paul
  68. NAGUJJA Dorothy

DIP. DEVELOPMENT STUDIES

  1. ADEKUR Dinah Leah
  2. AKULLU Gloria
  3. AWOR Fiona
  4. BAKULU Geofrey
  5. EWEKU Charles
  6. GALA H. Ariye
  7. KAGINA Moses
  8. KEMIGISA Immaculate
  9. MASETTE Jonathan
  10. MATOVU Disan
  11. NABATANZI Natash
  12. NAJJUUKO Megga
  13. NAKABIITO Loy
  14. NAKAYENZE Constance Diana
  15. NALUKWAGO Milly
  16. NALUYIMA Aminah
  17. NAMUKHURA Babra
  18. NAMWASE Rachael
  19. NATUKUNDA Rhonnie
  20. OLUKA Emmanuel
  21. SAJJABI Byron
  22. TAYOOLEKA Dauglaus
  23. TUMUHIMBISE Rogers
  24. WALIGO Ibrahim

DIP. HIV/AIDS EDUCATION AND MANAGEMENT

  1. KOROBE Mary Goretti
  2. MBABALI David
  3. NANKYA Manjeri
  4. NAYEBALE Nelly
  5. SSENYONDO Ben Paul

DIP. SOCIAL WORK AND SOCIAL ADMINISTRATION

  1. CHEPTO Janetris

DIP. PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT

  1. AKANDWANAHO Edison
  2. AKANDWANAHO Emmanuel
  3. ALWEN Yages Owino
  4. BATAMBA Adrine
  5. BRIGHT Tom
  6. KABAGONZA Christine
  7. KASIIME Annet
  8. KASIRIVU Hannington
  9. KYEZA William
  10. MBABAZI Scovia
  11. NAGGAYI Eva
  12. NAKAWUKI Deborah
  13. NAMYENYA Caroline
  14. NASEKA Oliver
  15. NYAKATO Dorothy
  16. NYAKATO Lillian
  17. ONAPITO Aaron
Loading spinner

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

+ 18 = 24

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.