RDCs reshuffle – List of Resident District Commissioners (RDCs)

Uganda Flag
Uganda Flag

President Museveni on Thursday made a reshuffle among the RDCs. Below is a list of the reshuffle

RESIDENT DISTRICT COMMISSIONERS

 

1. OPIRA SYLVESTER                         ABIM

 

2. AKELLO AGNES EBONG                    ADJUMANI

 

3. OKWIR CHARLES RAY                      AGAGO

 

4. OBEDMOTH OFUNGI                        ALEBTONG

 

5. OGWANG ADYERO RICHARD              AMOLATAR

 

6. BEWAYO NSUBUGA STEPHEN            AMUDAT

 

7. OSOTTO OPIO JOSEPH                    AMURIA

 

8. KIDEGA NABINSON JAMES                AMURU

 

9. JACK ODUR                                    APAC

 

10. PETER DEBELE                              ARUA

 

11. MACHO GEOFFREY                        BUDAKA

 

12. SHILAKU JAMES                            BUDUDA

 

13. KIKOMEKO MWANAMOIZA               BUGIRI

 

14. RWAKIFARI PETER                         BUHWEJU

 

15. SSENYONJO KYEYUNE                    BUIKWE

 

16. MULUGA IMURAN                           BUKEDEA

 

17. KITYO MUKASA                             BUKOMANSIMBI

 

18. PETER KEN LOCAP                          BUKWO

 

19. WABUDI EDWARD                           BULAMBULI

 

20. BISOBORWA PETER                         BULIISA

 

21. PIUS MUJUZI                      BUNDIBUGYO

 

22. KAWOYA ISAAC                              BUSHENYI

 

23. KATO MATANDA HUSSIEN             BUSIA

 

24. AGABA ABBAS                     BUTALEJA

 

25. KAKOOZA YAHAYA                        BUTAMBALA

 

26. BOMEERA N. FABIAN           BUVUMA

 

27. MUNULO NASSER                         BUYENDE

 

28. SUSAN AKANYE                            DOKOLO

 

29. LUBEGA ABUBAKER KADDUNABI   GOMBA

 

30. LAMWAKA CATHERINE                  GULU

 

31. NYAKAHUMA GODFREY     HOIMA

 

32. AKATUHEBWA ELIASTO               IBANDA

 

33. HAJJI WALUGEMBE RAMATHAN       IGANGA

 

34. MUHANGI HERBERT            ISINGIRO

 

35. RICHARD GULUME BALYAINO       JINJA

 

36. SIMON LOLIM                     KABONG

 

37. DARIUS NANDINDA                      KABALE

 

38. ASIIMWE STEPHEN                       KABAROLE

 

39. JAMES EBIL                                  KABERAMAIDO

 

40. TUKAIKIRIZA CALEB                     KALANGALA

 

41. KEMERWA ALINE MARY K.             KALIRO

 

42. SENGOBA SEKANDI SHAFIQ               KALUNGU

 

43. AISHA KABANDA                           KAMPALA

 

44. HERMAN SENTONGO                    KAMULI

 

45. ELIJAH BIRYABAREMA                   KAMWENGE

 

46. MUGABI MARTIN                          KANUNGU

 

47. JANE FRANCES KUKA                    KAPCHORWA

 

48. MAJ. MWESIGYE K. JAMES (RTD) KASESE

 

49. OCAILAP FILBERT                         KATAKWI

 

50. BIRUNGI ROSE                             KAYUNGA

 

51. ARAALI KISEMBO                          KIBAALE

 

52. TUMWESIGYE JOSEPHAT              KIBOGA

 

53. WAZIKONYA M. GIMEI                  KIBUKU

 

54. KAMWINE CATHERINE                  KIRUHURA

 

55. MAJ. MATOVU DAVID (RTD)               KIRYANDONGO

 

56. MUHINDO PULKERIA MWINE         KISORO

 

57. OKOT LAPORO (CAPT)                  KITGUM

 

58. AYUME ELIZABETH                       KOBOKO

 

59. NAHORI OYAA                     KOLE

 

60. PETER LOGILO                    KOTIDO

 

61. ALICE MUWANGUZI            KUMI

 

62. OKWAKOL JOSEPH                       KWEEN

 

63. KASHAIJA ROBERT                        KYANKWANZI

 

64. NYAKWERA BAGUMA                    KYEGEGWA

 

65. MUGISHA PETER                          KYENJOJO

 

66. AYO MOLLY OBUA                         LAMWO

 

67. GEORGE ODONG                          LIRA

 

68. BANGU FRED A                             LUUKA

 

69. MAKUMBI HENRY KAMYA              LUWERO

 

70. KALEMBA CHRISTOPHER               LWENGO

 

71. TUGURAGARA MATOJO SULAIMAN SALONGO   LYANTONDE

 

72. KIGAYI MOSES WAMOTO                       MANAFA

 

73. WILLIAM KOMAKECH                              MARACHA

 

74. LENOS NGOMPEK                                   MASAKA

 

75. CAPT. MARTHA ASIIMWE                        MASINDI

 

76. MBEIZA MARGARET                            MAYUGE

 

77. SHABAN KACIMETE                                MBALE

 

78. KABUYE NICKSON                                  MBARARA

 

79. GUMA NUWAGABA                                 MITOOMA

 

80. LT. WALUSIMBI JOLLY JOE (RTD)           MITYANA

 

81. SAM ABURA PIRIRI                                 MOROTO

 

82. ABINGWA JOHN                                     MOYO

 

83. BWEBALE APOLLO                                  MPIGI

 

84. BEYUNGA FLORENCE TUMUHAIRWE           MUBENDE

 

85. KIGOZI KAWESA                                   MUKONO

 

86. DAVID MODO                                       NAKAPIRIPIT

 

87. JUUKO KASIITA APPOLLO                       NAKASEKE

 

88. HAJJI SWAIBU LUBEGA WAGWA               NAKASONGOLA

 

89. MPIMBAZA HASHAKA                              NAMAYINGO

 

90. DAVID SSEMPA                                      NAMUTUMBA

 

91. NAHAMAN OJWE                                     NAPAK

 

92. MARTIN OROCHI                                     NEBBI

 

93. ARIONG JOHN HENRY                              NGORA

94. WILSON ISINGOMA                                 NTOROKO

 

95. BAMWINE FRED                                     NTUNGAMO

 

96. AKELLO BEATRICE AKORI                        NWOYA

 

97. ABAK ROBERT                                       OTUKE

 

98. AKULLO LILIAN                                       OYAM

 

99. LANGOJUL JUSTINE                                PADER

 

100. WATANYERE JOHN NAMBENDA                PALLISA

 

101. MUBIRU CHARLES                                 RAKAI

 

102. KULE MURANGA                                    RUBIRIZI

 

103. NAKAMYA HARRIET                               RUKUNGIRI

 

104. SEKABITO JOSEPH                               SEMBABULE

 

105. EDWARD ONYA AKONAPESA                   SERERE

 

106. TURYAMUBOONA WILLY                        SHEEMA

 

107. MAGOMU MUBARAK                             SIRONKO

 

108. ISAAC LULABA                                     SOROTI

 

109. KENNEDY OTITI                                   TORORO

 

110. IAN KYEYUNE                                       WAKISO

 

111. ABIRIGA IBRAHIM (MAJ)                          YUMBE

 

112. ACHILLA JOHN REX                                 ZOMBO

 

DEPUTY RESIDENT DISTRICT COMMISSIONERS

SNO. NAME DISTRICT

  1. OMUUT JOHN R.O                      AMURIA

 

2. ONORIA AMBROSE                              APAC

 

3. TOKO SHUAIB                                       ARUA

 

4. ELAIJAH MADOI                                     BUGIRI

 

5. KATEBA ERIAS NUWAGABA                  BUNDIBUGYO

 

6. TABARO RICHARD                                   BUSHENYI

 

7. BABIRYE MILLY DOKA                           BUSIA

 

8. DUMBA MOSES                                        BUIKWE

 

9. ANDREW AWANYI                                     GULU

 

10. AMBROSE MWESIGYE                     HOIMA

 

11. ROSE BYABASAIJA                        IBANDA

 

12. MUGWERI MOSES                        IGANGA

 

13. ERIC SAKWA                                JINJA

 

14. TURYATUNGA DAMIANO               ISINGIRO

 

15. MOSES NIWAGABA                       KABALE

 

16. KAMUGISHA VINCENT                  KABAROLE

 

17. KOMAKECH SALIM                         KABERAMAIDO

 

18. BWABYE RICHARD                        KALUNGU

 

19. SSENKUNGU TEOPISTA                KALANGALA

 

20. JACKIE KEMIGISHA KIIZA             KAMPALA (NAKAWA)

 

21. DEBORAH MBABAZI KAMPALA       (RUBAGA)

 

22. NABUKENYA DEBORAH MERCY K.  KAMPALA (KAWEMPE)

 

23. KITAMBULA HENRY                       KAMPALA (MAKINDYE)

 

24. KAJIK ALLAN KAMPALA                  (CENTRAL)

 

25. MITALA EMMY                               KAMULI

 

26. EMMY KATERA TURYABAGYENYI    KAMWENGE

 

27. NDYANA RICHARDS                      KANUNGU

 

28. MUTEMO ROBERT                         KAPCHORWA

 

29. MUHINDO AMINADAB                   KASESE

 

30. ELAKAS WALTER                           KATAKWI

 

31. YAHAYA WERE                                       KAYUNGA

 

32. EMMY NGABIRANO                       KIBAALE

 

33. NYAKATEMBA RAUBEN                  KIRUHURA

 

34. MUCUNGUZI GEOFFREY               KISORO

 

35. RACHEAL ADYANGO                     KUMI

 

36. MUGANGA DAN                            KYANKWANZI

Loading spinner

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

− 1 = 2

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.