Makerere University 65th Graduation: 297 to be awarded First Class Honours

Makerere University 65th Graduation: 297 to be awarded First Class Honours
Asiimwe John Paul R
Asiimwe John Paul R is one of the graduands with first class Honours.

A total of 297 graduands are to be awarded with first class honours at the 65th Graduation ceremony of Makerere University.

157 are male while 140 are female making 52.9% and 47.1% respectively.

These obtained a cumulative Grade Point Average (CGPA) above 4.40.

A total of 13,636 students will be awarded diplomas, degrees, and PhDs in various academic courses at the 65th Graduation ceremony of Makerere university.

The awarding ceremony will start on Wednesday 21st January and end on Friday 23rd January 2015.  (Makerere university Graduation List 2015)

 

See the full list of Makerere University Graduands with First Class Honours below;

GRADUANDS WHO HAVE OBTAINED A CGPA ABOVE 4.40
(A) CLASSIFIED PROGRAMMES
CEDAT
Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
REGNO STUDENT NAMES GENDER CGPA REMARK
10/U/624 Asiimwe John Paul R F 4.43 First Class Honours
10/U/640 MUGYEMA Morris M 4.45 First Class Honours
10/U/13990/PS MUTYABA George William M 4.44
Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
10/U/656 ALINDA Joan Yvonne F 4.74 First Class Honours
10/U/667 KIGGUNDU Ponsiano M 4.65 First Class Honours
10/U/679 NKWASA Albert M 4.44 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering
10/U/22979/PS WAGOINA Sadat M 4.71 First Class Honours
10/U/10114/PS TUMUSIIME Kwiringira M 4.46 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Science in Construction Management
11/U/1201 MUSIIME Ian M 4.54 First Class Honours
11/U/1217 BAAYI Innocent Adrian M 4.41 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
10/U/649 SEVUME Samson M 4.65 First Class Honours
10/U/641 NABUKENYA Jennifer F 4.64 First Class Honours
10/U/648 SEMAZZI Zaake Wilfred M 4.64 First Class Honours
10/U/642 NAKALEMBE Victoria Mary F 4.57 First Class Honours
10/U/631 KAJUBA Eleanor Sanyu F 4.54 First Class Honours
10/U/640 MUGYEMA Morris M 4.43 First Class Honours
10/U/13990/PS MUTYABA George William M 4.43 First Class Honours
10/U/624 ASIIMWE Johnpaul R M 4.42 First Class Honours
10/U/1091/PS OWEKA David M 4.4 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Science in Land Economics
10/U/757 BIRUNGI Grace F 4.55 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
10/U/704 LUKAABYA Wilberforce M 4.76 First Class Honours
10/U/716 SENFUKA Ronald M 4.73 First Class Honours
10/U/699 KASEKENDE Ronald M 4.61 First Class Honours
10/U/715 OWOKUHISA Noel M 4.45 First Class Honours
10/U/15038/PS OKELLO Francis M 4.40 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Science in Surveying
10/U/604 KAMOGA Joseph M 4.70 First Class Honours
10/U/15873/PS IRUMBA Derrick Robert M 4.64 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Science in Telecommunication Engineering
10/U/721 ABDULRAZAK Haruna M 4.73 First Class Honours
10/U/725 KABIITO David M 4.55 First Class Honours
10/U/727 KEDI Wagobera Edgar M 4.46 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Industrial and Fine Arts
11/U/2013 LUKENGE Kamya Richard M 4.41 First Class Honours
CONAS
Bachelor of Science in Sports Science
11/U/373 KASOZI John Bosco M 4.65 First Class Honours
11/U/2050 TUSIIME Olive F 4.4 First Class Honours
11/U/8902/PS SEGAWA Nelson M 4.74 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Science
11/U/1177 OGABA Stephen M 4.50 First Class Honours
11/U/1264 BBIMBA Lawrence M 4.41 First Class Honours
MUBS
Bachelor of Commerce
11/U/2025 NABATANZI Racheal F 4.72 First Class Honours
11/U/19808/PS NAKIBUUKA Joweria F 4.69 First Class Honours
11/U/1689 SSEKAJUGO Frank M 4.69 First Class Honours
11/U/1700 SSEKANDI Gusity M 4.63 First Class Honours
11/U/1671 NAMUGERWA Grace F 4.61 First Class Honours
11/U/1652 IBANDA Samuel M 4.55 First Class Honours
11/U/2006 KASIITA Emmanuel M 4.47 First Class Honours
11/U/1681 RUSHARIZA Akampa M 4.47 First Class Honours
11/U/19220/PS MUSISI Jimmy M 4.44 First Class Honours
11/U/1687 SSEWANYANA Godwin M 4.43 First Class Honours
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACCOUNTING
11/U/17256/PS AWACHORAC Daisy F 4.41 First Class Honours
Bachelor Of Real Estate Business Management
11/U/16957/PS ALURILE Benard M 4.55 First Class Honours
Bachelor Of Business Computing
11/U/19040/PS MUGUMYA Elizabeth F 4.63 First Class Honours
11/U/1462 NANSINJO Winfred F 4.56 First Class Honours
11/U/19974/PS NALUKENGE Jane F 4.54 First Class Honours
11/U/1480 NALUGO Florence F 4.51 First Class Honours
11/U/1469 KIGGWE Joseph M 4.48 First Class Honours
11/U/1477 NAKABUGO Resty F 4.48 First Class Honours
11/U/1470 KIVUMBI Adrian M 4.47 First Class Honours
11/U/1467 MULAMBA Lawrence M 4.47 First Class Honours
11/U/19486/PS NABUKENYA Stella F 4.47 First Class Honours
11/U/21566/PS TUMUHAIRWE Godfrey M 4.47 First Class Honours
11/U/1487 KATONO Annet F 4.45 First Class Honours
11/U/1466 NAKAWOOYA Mary F 4.42 First Class Honours
11/U/1476 AMONG Sharon F 4.41 First Class Honours
11/U/19300/EVE MUWANGUZI Isaac M 4.41 First Class Honours
BACHELOR OF OFFICE & INFORMATION MANAGEMENT
11/U/1628 KAZIBWE Samson M 4.73 First Class Honours
11/U/1606 OUNDO Caroline F 4.67 First Class Honours
11/U/1623 AKITENG Bridget Charlotte F 4.59 First Class Honours
11/U/2923 AFAKORU Joan F 4.42 First Class Honours
11/U/1618 NABUKWASI Esther F 4.42 First Class Honours
BACHELOR OF PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT
11/U/1744 NABEMBEZI Sumaya F 4.60 First Class Honours
11/U/1742 MORIKU Gladys F 4.54 First Class Honours
11/U/1745 NABATANZI Bushirah F 4.48 First Class Honours
11/U/1723 ATUHAIRE Allan M 4.44 First Class Honours
11/U/1741 ANKUNDA Carrolyn F 4.42 First Class Honours
Bachelor Of Business Statistics
11/U/17445/PS BEINGANA Elly M 4.44 First Class Honours
BACHELOR OF ENTREPRENUERSHIP & SMALL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
11/U/1545 NAKANYIKE Margaret F 4.52 First Class Honours
11/U/1549 SSENKUNGU Julius M 4.45 First Class Honours
11/U/1562 APIO Juliet F 4.41 First Class Honours
BACHELOR OF HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
11/U/2884 NANKOMA Esther F 4.59 First Class Honours
11/U/2875 IMUNATA Lazarus M 4.58 First Class Honours
11/U/2912 SENTUME Jackson M 4.56 First Class Honours
11/U/2915 KAYAGA Ruth Martha F 4.53 First Class Honours
11/U/2876 NKWASIBWE Darious M 4.52 First Class Honours
11/U/2881 CHEBET Kiseka M 4.48 First Class Honours
11/U/23327 KISEMBO Brian M 4.46 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Leadership and Governance
11/U/21315/PS SEWANTE Luke M 4.81 First Class Honours
Bachelor Of Transport & Logistics Mgt
11/U/21028/PS OKIDI Kwenytino M 4.45 First Class Honours
BACHELOR OF LEISURE AND HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
11/U/1646 KIBUGO Charles M 4.77 First Class Honours
11/U/2008 KATO Godfrey M 4.72 First Class Honours
11/U/1641 NAMUKASA Gladys F 4.67 First Class Honours
11/U/1644 SSEMATA Ratiibu M 4.46 First Class Honours
10/U/1170 KALEMBA Moureen F 4.43 First Class Honours
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MARKETING
12/U/23326/EVE MUTAGAYA Dennis M 4.61 First Class Honours
BACHELOR OF INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS
11/U/1577 BAKAZE Jonathan M 4.54 First Class Honours
11/U/1590 ENZARU Diana F 4.52 First Class Honours
11/U/1584 NALULE Sharifah F 4.51 First Class Honours
10/U/1058 NAKABUUBI Rachel F 4.42 First Class Honours
11/U/1583 KAYAYE Eric M 4.41 First Class Honours
11/U/1592 NAKALYANGO Babirye F 4.40 First Class Honours
BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
11/U/1522 BABIRYE Margaret F 4.71 First Class Honours
11/U/21542/PS TUGUME Jackline F 4.68 First Class Honours
11/U/1496 KAYIGWA Robert M 4.67 First Class Honours
11/U/2033 NAKITO Benna F 4.56 First Class Honours
12/U/2213 KASAJJA Julius M 4.54 First Class Honours
11/U/1529 NANSUBUGA Shabillah F 4.52 First Class Honours
11/U/18358/PS KISAKYE Damalie F 4.49 First Class Honours
11/U/1527 KALANZI Damali F 4.45 First Class Honours
11/U/21176/PS OWOMUGISHA Pauline Mary F 4.41 First Class Honours
11/U/1509 NALUWOOZA Doreen F 4.41 First Class Honours
11/U/21641/PS TUSIIME Angel M 4.40 First Class Honours
BACHELOR OF LEISURE AND HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
1 11/U/1646 KIBUGO Charles M 4.77 First Class Honours
2 11/U/2008 KATO Godfrey M 4.72 First Class Honours
3 11/U/1641 NAMUKASA Gladys F 4.67 First Class Honours
4 11/U/1644 SSEMATA Ratiibu M 4.46 First Class Honours
5 10/U/1170 KALEMBA Moureen F 4.43 First Class Honours
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MARKETING
1 12/U/23326/EVE MUTAGAYA Dennis M 4.61 First Class Honours
BACHELOR OF INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS
1 11/U/1577 BAKAZE Jonathan M 4.54 First Class Honours
2 11/U/1590 ENZARU Diana F 4.52 First Class Honours
3 11/U/1584 NALULE Sharifah F 4.51 First Class Honours
4 10/U/1058 NAKABUUBI Rachel F 4.42 First Class Honours
5 11/U/1583 KAYAYE Eric M 4.41 First Class Honours
6 11/U/1592 NAKALYANGO Babirye F 4.40 First Class Honours
COBAMS
Bachelor of   Business Administration
1 11/U/2566 MUGEMA Khasim M 4.44 First Class Honours
2 11/U/2559 TUHAIRIRWE Christine F 4.43 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Arts in Development Economics
1 11/U/554 NABENDE Robert M 4.64 First Class Honours
2 11/U/583 NAKAWUKI Samalie F 4.51 First Class Honours
3 11/U/549 MWESIGWA Azaria Kibombo M 4.44 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Arts in Economics
1 11/U/663 AYEBARE Deborah F 4.67 First Class Honours
2 11/U/13487/PS KWESIGA Harbert M 4.45 First Class Honours
3 11/U/630 MBABAZI Diana Rose F 4.41 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Commerce
11/U/500 KIMBOWA Nyansio M 4.74 First Class Honours
11/U/10255/PS OTITI Naome F 4.57 First Class Honours
10/U/10868/EXT NIWAMANYA Etheridah F 4.50 First Class Honours
11/U/505 ARINAITWE Bruce M 4.49 First Class Honours
11/U/496 IREMERA Loran B M 4.49 First Class Honours
11/U/1996 BBOSA Robert M 4.44 First Class Honours
11/U/23359/EVE YOGI A. Ahamya F 4.42 First Class Honours
1 11/U/502 WAMPANDE Denis M 4.40 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science
1 11/U/1157 AFAZALI Zabibu F 4.43 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Science in Business Statistics
1 11/U/166 BYONABYE Brenda Biraahwa F 4.68 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Science in Population Studies
1 11/U/1991 ATWIINE Johnson M 4.62 First Class Honours
2 11/U/335 KEMBABAZI Doreen F 4.55 First Class Honours
3 11/U/337 KWIZEERA Emmanuel M 4.55 First Class Honours
4 11/U/336 ATUKUNDA Susan F 4.41 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Science in Quantitative Economics
1 11/U/8982/EVE SSEKITOLEKO Joseph M 4.40 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Statistics
1 11/U/1352 NAMULEMA Sophie F 4.65 First Class Honours
2 11/U/1348 KAKANDE Alex M 4.57 First Class Honours
3 11/U/1372 YUNVIRUSABA Nelson M 4.52 First Class Honours
4 11/U/1339 NAMAYANJA Miriam F 4.49 First Class Honours
5 11/U/1362 MUTUNGI Gilbert M 4.47 First Class Honours
6 11/U/1391 NAMAGANDA Viola Stell F 4.45 First Class Honours
7 11/U/1390 MULINDWA Moses M 4.41 First Class Honours
8 11/U/1359 NAMULIIRA, Phionah F 4.40 First Class Honours
CHS
Bachelor of Environmental Health Science
1 11/U/213 KABUYE Isaac M 4.53 Not Classified
2 11/U/218 BALUGABA Bonny Enock M 4.46 Not Classified
3 11/U/6918/PS BALIRWA Priscillah F 4.45 Not Classified
Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
1 09/U/54 NAKANDI Haawah F 4.57 Not Classified
2 09/U/52 NABISERE Mirembe Ruth F 4.45 Not Classified
Bachelor of Science in Palliative Care
1 12/T/24100/EXT ISHENGOMA Margaret Francis F 4.58 Not Classified
2 12/U/24125/EXT OKONGO Francis M 4.41 Not Classified
CAES
Bachelor of Agribusiness Management
1 11/U/73 BBAALE Rogers M 4.72 First Class Honours
2 11/U/2972 PACUREMA Maureen F 4.66 First Class Honours
3 11/U/76 NDAGIRE Lilian F 4.58 First Class Honours
4 11/U/3855/PS NKWANZI Daphine F 4.45 First Class Honours
5 11/U/74 KENYANGI Angella F 4.44 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Agricultural and Rural Innovation
1 11/U/2653 MUSIIME Posiano M 4.83 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
1 10/U/398 BASALIRWA Daniel M 4.74 First Class Honours
2 10/U/395 ASIIMWE Robert M 4.50 First Class Honours
3 10/U/439 WABYONA Alex M 4.50 First Class Honours
4 10/U/418 NANKUTA Joy F 4.49 First Class Honours
5 10/U/420 NTARE John Gilbert M 4.43 First Class Honours
6 10/U/430 SEMWOGERERE Farouk M 4.40 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology
1 10/U/441 ALIGANYIRA Joanita F 4.53 First Class Honours
2 10/U/442 ASIIMWE Juliet F 4.51 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition
1 11/U/22523/PS KUSURO Esther F 4.59 First Class Honours
2 11/U/16581/PS NABUSIITA Jolly F 4.42 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Environmental Science
1 11/U/399 ALOKA Andrew M 4.81 First Class Honours
2 11/U/417 JJUUKO Charles M 4.55 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Conservation Forestry and Production Technology
1 10/U/581 OKIMAT John Paul M 4.70 First Class Honours
10/U/544 NABAASA Benon Baguma M 4.64 First Class Honours
2 10/U/531 ATUKUNDA Immaculate F 4.63 First Class Honours
10/U/535 IGULOT Hons Patrick M 4.54 First Class Honours
3 10/U/583 SAJJABI Musa Nsamba M 4.42 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Tourism
1 11/U/2689 SIIMA Simon Peter M 4.49 First Class Honours
CHUS
Bachelor of Arts in Drama and Film
1 11/U/622 NABWAMI Winnie F 4.59 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Arts in Ethics and Human Rights
1 11/U/24485/PS SEMAKULA Samuel M 4.53 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Community Psychology
1 11/U/202 MIREMBE Vivian F 4.67 First Class Honours
2 11/U/194 KHABUYA Martha F 4.60 First Class Honours
3 11/U/191 NUWAGABA Ronah F 4.50 First Class Honours
4 11/U/193 NAGGAYI Shubaya Kasule F 4.46 First Class Honours
5 11/U/199 NANDUTU Eunice Joan F 4.44 First Class Honours
6 11/U/5254/PS ATWINE Josephine F 4.43 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Industrial and Organisational Psychology
1 11/U/279 KABAHIMBA Abia F 4.58 First Class Honours
2 11/U/7465/PS NKWANZI Ainembabazi F 4.54 First Class Honours
3 11/U/270 UWAMARIA Yvonne Hilda F 4.50 First Class Honours
4 11/U/7534/PS NINSIIMA Claire F 4.46 First Class Honours
5 10/U/22041/EVE AHIMBISIBWE Lebron M 4.43 First Class Honours
6 11/U/7538/PS AINEMBABAZI Doris F 4.40 First Class Honours
7 11/U/7519/PS KULWENJIRI Deborah F 4.40 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Arts (Social Sciences)
11/U/5451/EVE KAKURU Yona M 4.73 First Class Honours
11/U/5994/PS AKUGIZIBWE Mathias M 4.63 First Class Honours
11/U/23320 NYIRANSENGA Immaculate F 4.60 First Class Honours
11/U/5356/EVE KATIISA Sherina F 4.54 First Class Honours
11/U/5544/EVE KIZITO Grace M 4.52 First Class Honours
11/U/2622 NUYOMBYA Ibrahim M 4.51 First Class Honours
11/U/5783/EVE GIDIMA Rajab M 4.50 First Class Honours
11/U/23300 BAGAMBAKI Betty F 4.49 First Class Honours
11/U/22823/EVE NAKYANZI Sharon Sarah F 4.46 First Class Honours
11/U/6003/PS RUKUNDO Ritah F 4.46 First Class Honours
11/K/2158/EVE PKEMOI Michael Salimo M 4.43 First Class Honours
11/U/5714/EVE NAMAALWA Caroline F 4.43 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Development Studies
1 11/U/2734 WANYAMA Lawrence M 4.45 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Journalism and Communication
1 10/U/2568 KAMUGISHA Samuel M 4.49 First Class Honours
2 10/U/6566/EVE NAIBERE Mabel F 4.43 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Social Work and Social Administration
1 11/U/2852 ATIM Fiona F 4.55 First Class Honours
2 11/U/2830 BESIGWA Samuel M 4.49 First Class Honours
3 11/U/2962 LOMONGIN Aramathan M 4.41 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Arts (Arts)
11/U/5250/PS MUTESI Elizabeth F 4.54 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Arts (Social Sciences)
1 11/U/5451/EVE KAKURU Yona M 4.73 First Class Honours
2 11/U/5994/PS AKUGIZIBWE Mathias M 4.63 First Class Honours
3 11/U/23320 NYIRANSENGA Immaculate F 4.60 First Class Honours
4 11/U/5356/EVE KATIISA Sherina F 4.54 First Class Honours
5 11/U/5544/EVE KIZITO Grace M 4.52 First Class Honours
6 11/U/2622 NUYOMBYA Ibrahim M 4.51 First Class Honours
7 11/U/5783/EVE GIDIMA Rajab M 4.50 First Class Honours
8 11/U/23300 BAGAMBAKI Betty F 4.49 First Class Honours
9 11/U/22823/EVE NAKYANZI Sharon Sarah F 4.46 First Class Honours
10 11/U/6003/PS RUKUNDO Ritah F 4.46 First Class Honours
11 11/K/2158/EVE PKEMOI Michael Salimo M 4.43 First Class Honours
12 11/U/5714/EVE NAMAALWA Caroline F 4.43 First Class Honours
13 10/U/22677 AWONGO Moses M 4.4 First Class Honours
COVAB
Bachelor of Biomedical Laboratory Technology
F 11/U/8129/EVE BABIRYE Janet Peace F 4.59 First Class Honours
3 11/U/8176/EVE NAKALEMBE Loyce F 4.56 First Class Honours
4 11/U/8136/EVE JOKUDU Grace Lesuk F 4.43 First Class Honours
6 11/U/8155/EVE MUFUMBA Ivan M 4.40 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Science in Wildlife Health and Management
1 11/U/1452 WEPUKHULU Francis M 4.83 First Class Honours
2 11/U/16603/PS OGWANG Joseph M 4.48 First Class Honours
COCIS
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
1 11/U/521 OANDAH Lloyd M 4.59 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Information Systems
1 11/U/896 NAKIDDE Halima F 4.73 First Class Honours
2 11/U/892 KANAKULYA Akram M 4.72 First Class Honours
3 10/U/14493/PS OKELLO Joshua M 4.60 First Class Honours
4 09/U/3158/EVE LUBOWA Cosmas Butume M 4.57 First Class Honours
5 11/U/15127/PS KIGENYI Javira M 4.56 First Class Honours
6 11/U/889 KAWALYA Samuel M 4.48 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Information Technology
1 11/U/7872/PS ADRIKO Rodney M 4.88 First Class Honours
2 11/U/2051 WALUSIMBI Kenneth M 4.84 First Class Honours
3 11/U/313 ASIIMWE Bridget Patricia F 4.77 First Class Honours
4 11/U/296 BUREGYEYA Junior Gilbert M 4.74 First Class Honours
5 11/U/7880/PS KABARULI Immaculate F 4.73 First Class Honours
6 11/U/7676/PS GUMA Davis M 4.68 First Class Honours
7 11/U/7861/PS NAMUKWAYA Clare F 4.66 First Class Honours
8 11/U/312 NANYONGA Rashidah F 4.62 First Class Honours
9 11/U/7251/EVE NABUUFU Dorah F 4.60 First Class Honours
10 11/U/7825/PS KIVUMBI Timothy M 4.59 First Class Honours
11 11/U/2029 NAGAWA Monica F 4.58 First Class Honours
12 11/U/7849/PS ASIIMWE Isaac M 4.55 First Class Honours
13 11/U/301 KISAKYE Irene Henrietta F 4.55 First Class Honours
14 11/U/7091/EVE WELIKHE Simon Peter M 4.50 First Class Honours
15 11/U/7724/PS SEMAKULA Henry M 4.49 First Class Honours
16 11/U/294 NANSAMBA Oliver Norah F 4.49 First Class Honours
17 12/U/22376/EVE KIBONESE Edith F 4.48 First Class Honours
18 11/U/7707/PS ODEKE Nelson M 4.44 First Class Honours
19 11/U/7086/EVE NAMUDDU Margaret F 4.44 First Class Honours
20 11/U/7272/EVE SENKUNGU Derrick M 4.41 First Class Honours
21 11/U/22535/PS KYEYUNE Crispus M 4.40 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering
1 10/U/22567 ASIKU Vitalis M 4.74 First Class Honours
2 10/U/1244 KASULE Rogers M 4.62 First Class Honours
3 10/U/9378/PS NAKIBUUKA Joan F 4.41 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Library and Information Science
1 11/U/1002 NANKANJA Sumaya F 4.58 First Class Honours
2 11/U/989 NATUMANYA Juliana F 4.51 First Class Honours
3 11/U/1003 KIZITO Simon Peter M 4.46 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Records and Archives Management
1 11/U/2976 LUTAYISIRE Stephen M 4.65 First Class Honours
2 11/U/371 KAZIRIMU Bright M 4.61 First Class Honours
3 11/U/2015 MATSIKO Dianah F 4.51 First Class Honours
4 11/U/359 BOMUJUNI Elizabeth F 4.41 First Class Honours
5 11/U/8848/EVE SENKUNGU Denis M 4.40 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Arts with Education
1 11/U/13928/PS MBECHA M Skylett F 4.68 First Class Honours
2 11/U/14016/EVE KITOOKE Amoni M 4.68 First Class Honours
3 11/U/677 MULOKWA Parvin F 4.56 First Class Honours
4 11/K/2355/PS WAMAE Daniel Kamau M 4.50 First Class Honours
5 11/U/14083/EVE NAKALIISA Aminah F 4.46 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Medical Education
1 11/U/2503/HTG MULABIZA Mebra F 4.54 Not Classified
2 10/U/24079/HTG KABASINGUZI Veronica F 4.53 Not Classified
3 11/U/2463/HTP KHISA Catherine F 4.43 Not Classified
4 11/U/2501/HTG KAYIZZA Geofrey M 4.43 Not Classified
5 10/U/24081/HTG KADOMA James M 4.42 Not Classified
6 10/U/24078/HTP ETIANG Moses M 4.40 Not Classified
Bachelor of Adult and Community Education
1 11/U/23309 MUKESHIMANA Beatrice F 4.60 First Class Honours
2 11/U/6219/PS NABWAMI Samalie F 4.47 First Class Honours
3 11/U/6642/EVE OBELLI Ronald M 4.46 First Class Honours
4 11/U/23298 AMPUMWIZE Flavia F 4.46 First Class Honours
5 11/U/6088/PS KASANA Martha F 4.45 First Class Honours
6 11/U/6654/EVE SSENKUNGU Benedict M 4.45 First Class Honours
7 11/U/2639 BALUNYANJA Mbagatuzinde M 4.42 First Class Honours
Bachelor of Education
1 11/U/1762/EXT AJULONG Caroline Frances F 4.62 First Class Honours
2 11/U/1815/EXT KAJUMBA Rosemary Amooti F 4.60 First Class Honours
3 11/U/1961/EXT WAISWA Yoweri M 4.51 First Class Honours
4 11/U/1833/EXT KIMERA Faisal M 4.50 First Class Honours
5 11/U/21932/EXT OKELLO Bosco M 4.45 First Class Honours
SUMMARY
MALE FEMALE TOTAL
CLASSIFIED/FIRSTCLASS 151 133 284
UNCLASSIFIED 6 7 13
GRAND TOTAL 157 140 297
PERCENTAGE 52.9 47.1 100

 

 

 

 

Loading spinner

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

− 1 = 1

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.